History for 2017 Nov 11th
Results | Video | News | Photos | Blogs |
---|
History for 2017 Nov 11th
Results
Invited groups |
20172017 - FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Published by
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
FHSAA Cross Country Finals - 11/11/2017
Apalachee Regional Park
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #926 Blair, Grace 12 Oak Hall (Ga 18:15.80 1
2 #210 Parker, Sinkenesh 9 Circle Chris 18:50.83 2
3 #234 Friedman, Lydia 10 Citrus Park 19:01.47 3
4 #207 McEwen, Brooke 10 Circle Chris 19:05.07 4
5 #232 Abanses, Jacquelyn 9 Citrus Park 19:05.54 5
6 #546 McNatt, Carly 7 Holy Trinity 19:07.33 6
7 #124 Calder, Sydnee 8 Boca Raton Chri 19:16.87
8 #163 Edwards, Jessica 9 Canterbury ( 19:25.48
9 #1050 Woods, Audrey 11 Providence ( 19:27.73 7
10 #383 McDonnell, Claire 10 Father Lopez 19:31.28 8
11 #1046 Barquilla, Viola 8 Providence ( 19:38.39 9
12 #28 Espinosa, Maya 10 Baker 19:43.24 10
13 #763 Watt, Olivia 12 Marco Island 19:43.80
14 #190 Jones, Lauren 8 Chiefland 19:46.17
15 #380 Wetmore, Elizabeth 11 Evangelical 19:46.37
16 #1435 Kennedy, Claire 9 Westminster Chri 19:49.93 11
17 #1329 Watford, Laci 8 University C 19:54.56
18 #603 Rodriguez, Mia 8 King's Acade 19:57.09 12
19 #550 Wiechecki Vergara, 11 Holy Trinity 19:57.83 13
20 #814 McGaffic, Lauren 7 Miami Country Day 20:00.20 14
21 #125 Erickson, Sena 11 Boca Raton Chri 20:00.73
22 #208 Parker, Archike 9 Circle Chris 20:01.74 15
23 #209 Parker, Mulunesh 10 Circle Chris 20:03.87 16
24 #585 Macon, Lauren 12 John Carroll 20:05.36 17
25 #581 Bienz, Alivia 12 John Carroll 20:05.68 18
26 #238 Santiesteban, Broo 12 Citrus Park 20:08.40 19
27 #1420 Hincapie, Jasmine 10 Westm Acad Ftl 20:11.03 20
28 #929 Means, Ally 9 Oak Hall (Ga 20:12.37 21
29 #385 Yurkiewicz, Zofia 11 Father Lopez 20:14.42 22
30 #235 Friedman, Moriah 8 Citrus Park 20:14.83 23
31 #233 D Angelo, Grace 12 Citrus Park 20:17.31 24
32 #1130 Huebner, Emelia 8 Seffner Christian 20:20.81
33 #411 Crist, Caroline 12 First Academ 20:23.82 25
34 #1048 Dunn, Isabella 11 Providence ( 20:23.96 26
35 #746 Porcher, Ella 7 Maclay (Tall 20:24.01 27
36 #1008 Barber, Courtney 12 Pine School 20:31.05
37 #1247 Jackson, Emily 11 St. Joseph ( 20:33.08 28
38 #932 Rembert, Emma 11 Oak Hall (Ga 20:34.14 29
39 #745 Paredes, Sofia 7 Maclay (Tall 20:37.25 30
40 #681 Lewis, Kennedy 12 Lakeland Christian 20:37.73 31
41 #236 Mayer, Jensen 10 Citrus Park 20:38.44 32
42 #164 Eisele, Elle 7 Canterbury ( 20:40.98
43 #964 Palechor, Juliette 9 P. K. Yonge 20:41.74
44 #742 Hosay, Hannah 10 Maclay (Tall 20:42.46 33
45 #237 Phillips, Grace 12 Citrus Park 20:42.95 34
46 #211 Spivey, Caroline 8 Circle Chris 20:43.33 35
47 #461 Printiss, Geneviev 12 Franklin Cou 20:45.77
48 #565 Roberts, Erica 8 Indian Rocks 20:47.91 36
49 #928 Grooms, Harrison 9 Oak Hall (Ga 20:47.92 37
50 #1251 Willsau, Helena 10 St. Joseph ( 20:48.63 38
51 #1250 Sharp, Morgan 12 St. Joseph ( 20:49.29 39
52 #418 Rashid, Abigail 8 Florida Chri 20:51.19
53 #84 Forte, Gianna 11 Bishop Snyde 20:52.03 40
54 #1177 Swiersz, Annelisa 9 Southwest Fl 20:54.00
55 #931 Miller, Sydney 7 Oak Hall (Ga 20:56.29 41
56 #676 Bayes, Sarah 7 Lakeland Christian 20:57.47 42
57 #412 Crist, Isabel 10 First Academ 21:00.39 43
58 #954 Studdiford, Maeve 9 Out-of-Door 21:00.93 44
59 #744 Lillie, Madeline 8 Maclay (Tall 21:01.05 45
60 #678 Caswell, Gretchen 7 Lakeland Christian 21:05.51 46
61 #1246 Goodwin, Isabella 10 St. Joseph ( 21:11.71 47
62 #601 Fronrath, Avery 6 King's Acade 21:17.39 48
63 #747 Smith, Avery 10 Maclay (Tall 21:19.68 49
64 #561 Gramlich, Lauren 0 Indian Rocks 21:19.85 50
65 #352 Wyatt, Alyssa 8 Duval Charte 21:20.16
66 #1296 McLaughlin, Emma 11 Tampa Bay HE 21:20.88
67 #206 Grandstaff, Emily 8 Circle Chris 21:21.04 51
68 #1146 Simonson, Hayley 11 South FL Heat 21:21.61
69 #1047 Cryan, Ansley 7 Providence ( 21:22.98 52
70 #743 Lewis, Anna 12 Maclay (Tall 21:25.36 53
71 #313 Kaufmann, Katherin 10 Divine Savio 21:29.15
72 #381 Dawson, Alexis 10 Father Lopez 21:29.86 54
73 #548 Varnes, Charlotte 10 Holy Trinity 21:32.40 55
74 #930 Means, Avery 11 Oak Hall (Ga 21:32.59 56
75 #205 DeJesus, Grace 6 Circle Chris 21:33.30 57
76 #1263 McCurry, Hannah 10 St. Stephen' 21:34.27 58
77 #417 Herschman, Alexand 12 Florida Chri 21:39.17
78 #1228 Lopez, Amber 9 St. John Pau 21:44.08 59
79 #1223 Antonio, Brandi 12 St. John Pau 21:45.30 60
80 #949 Burwood, Abigail 6 Out-of-Door 21:45.42 61
81 #1485 Mazziotta, Mackenz 11 Maclay (Tall 21:45.68 62
82 #27 Espinosa, Gabriela 8 Baker 21:47.07 63
83 #953 Robbins, Aubrey 6 Out-of-Door 21:48.52 64
84 #1418 Forrester, Rebecca 9 Westm Acad Ftl 21:48.73 65
85 #1049 Porter, Ellie 11 Providence ( 21:49.28 66
86 #413 Jackson, Sarah 7 First Academ 21:52.40 67
87 #951 Eakle, Abigail 10 Out-of-Door 21:54.19 68
88 #815 Moskvina, Anastasi 10 Miami Country Day 21:57.80 69
89 #414 Myers, Rebecca 12 First Academ 21:58.98 70
90 #927 Eisner, Eliana 6 Oak Hall (Ga 22:00.10 71
91 #1235 Moody, Juliet 7 St. Johns Co 22:00.21 72
92 #816 Nieder, Brooke 9 Miami Country Day 22:01.56 73
93 #1265 Popp, Madelyn 8 St. Stephen' 22:02.00 74
94 #1267 Serterides, Alysia 9 St. Stephen' 22:04.19 75
95 #315 Dunham, Estella 8 Doctors Char 22:04.76
96 #813 Hernandez, Cristin 6 Miami Country Day 22:05.04 76
97 #950 Dammann, Cayla 11 Out-of-Door 22:08.30 77
98 #604 Rodriguez, Sofia 6 King's Acade 22:10.99 78
99 #1051 Woods, Sydney 7 Providence ( 22:14.71 79
100 #1421 Jacaty, Ragan 11 Westm Acad Ftl 22:19.89 80
101 #1433 Galbis, Isabella 7 Westminster Chri 22:20.59 81
102 #547 Siviter, Brooke 9 Holy Trinity 22:21.25 82
103 #1245 Arnold, Montana 10 St. Joseph ( 22:21.93 83
104 #1145 Saville, Paige 8 South FL Heat 22:28.68
105 #1264 Pierce, Catherine 12 St. Stephen' 22:31.15 84
106 #1226 Liguori, Celena 12 St. John Pau 22:32.55 85
107 #1234 Marshall, Hannah 9 St. Johns Co 22:34.94 86
108 #1231 Clay, Annalee 8 St. Johns Co 22:37.19 87
109 #409 Bonnett, Katie 9 First Academ 22:38.67 88
110 #1437 Sajous, Angel 7 Westminster Chri 22:39.37 89
111 #88 Serrano, Miranda 10 Bishop Snyde 22:39.47 90
112 #384 Theriault, Katheri 11 Father Lopez 22:40.15 91
113 #29 Knight, Julia 7 Baker 22:41.81 92
114 #948 Ball, Chelsea 0 Out-of-Door 22:47.09 93
115 #811 Allen, Isabella 11 Miami Country Day 22:48.23 94
116 #679 Caswell, Mary 11 Lakeland Christian 22:50.86 95
117 #1266 Schlossberg, Leah 8 St. Stephen' 22:51.48 96
118 #408 Barron, Hannah 12 First Academ 22:52.19 97
119 #166 Stensrud, Samantha 10 Canterbury ( 22:54.19
120 #1236 Morris, Anjali 8 St. Johns Co 22:54.38 98
121 #1233 Hanson, Evelyn 8 St. Johns Co 22:56.73 99
122 #544 Anello, Amelia 10 Holy Trinity 22:58.12 100
123 #314 Olave, Hannan 7 Divine Savio 22:58.25
124 #1262 Chatham, Elia 9 St. Stephen' 22:59.16 101
125 #952 Fiorucci, Carina 7 Out-of-Door 22:59.71 102
126 #562 Humphries, Emma 0 Indian Rocks 23:04.85 103
127 #1249 Melander, Jasmine 10 St. Joseph ( 23:05.40 104
128 #1419 Franta, Drew 11 Westm Acad Ftl 23:09.01 105
129 #26 Butler, Eliana 7 Baker 23:11.05 106
130 #1140 Allison, Gracie 12 South FL Heat 23:13.36
131 #602 Gorton, Mackenzie 8 King's Acade 23:17.92 107
132 #1261 Barker, Baylee 12 St. Stephen' 23:18.60 108
133 #382 Dobis, Erika 11 Father Lopez 23:19.61 109
134 #87 Newkirk, Ally 9 Bishop Snyde 23:21.82 110
135 #1432 Foreman, Samantha 6 Westminster Chri 23:22.70 111
136 #599 Ahkee, Kelly 12 King's Acade 23:25.99 112
137 #1248 Maneely, Charlotte 9 St. Joseph ( 23:30.52 113
138 #564 Labrant, Ava 0 Indian Rocks 23:30.80 114
139 #817 Strouse, Taisa 10 Miami Country Day 23:35.87 115
140 #563 Kudelko, Lillian 0 Indian Rocks 23:38.32 116
141 #1229 Heaney, Brianna 9 St. John Pau 23:38.73 117
142 #559 Anderson, Kaci 8 Indian Rocks 23:39.70 118
143 #1424 Neilen, Reagan 8 Westm Acad Ftl 23:40.35 119
144 #812 Espinosa, Briana 10 Miami Country Day 23:40.66 120
145 #1422 McCormick, Meghan 10 Westm Acad Ftl 23:44.28 121
146 #1224 Antonio, Brooke 12 St. John Pau 23:45.71 122
147 #1483 Pohsin, Charlotte 10 King's Acade 23:47.95 123
148 #1232 Conde, Sofia 6 St. Johns Co 23:51.12 124
149 #600 Breitfelder, Alexi 12 King's Acade 23:55.07 125
150 #1227 Liguori, Maria 12 St. John Pau 23:57.67 126
151 #82 Angulo, Liliana 9 Bishop Snyde 24:09.23 127
152 #1434 Ganley, Lia Sofia 8 Westminster Chri 24:19.66 128
153 #162 Barnes, Michelle 7 Canterbury ( 24:22.84
154 #1237 Noble, Jordan 10 St. Johns Co 24:25.96 129
155 #83 Cascante, Jacqueli 10 Bishop Snyde 24:31.52 130
156 #560 Cavonis, Katherine 0 Indian Rocks 24:32.59 131
157 #25 Bussanmas, MACI 8 Baker 24:35.99 132
158 #677 Branham, Emily 10 Lakeland Christian 24:46.40 133
159 #1423 Nava, Elizabeth 6 Westm Acad Ftl 24:57.29 134
160 #584 Cargill, Christina 11 John Carroll 24:57.88 135
161 #1225 Johnson, Emilie 10 St. John Pau 25:00.84 136
162 #24 Bishop, Karley 6 Baker 25:08.98 137
163 #1143 McGee, Grace 6 South FL Heat 25:18.55
164 #545 Berthiaume, Angeli 10 Holy Trinity 25:35.66 138
165 #680 Johnson, Makenzie 11 Lakeland Christian 25:41.91 139
166 #549 Weiner, Isabella 9 Holy Trinity 25:47.45 140
167 #1436 Meyer, Katayoun 6 Westminster Chri 25:47.71 141
168 #682 Quint, Moriah 11 Lakeland Christian 25:52.87 142
169 #1438 Seagren, Bridget 7 Westminster Chri 26:00.22 143
170 #30 Morse, Allison 10 Baker 26:37.12 144
171 #582 Bienz, Lillyanna 10 John Carroll 26:45.53 145
172 #586 Pottorff, Taylor 12 John Carroll 26:46.44 146
173 #86 Logue, Mallory 9 Bishop Snyde 27:19.80 147
174 #583 Braswell, Michale 9 John Carroll 27:35.59 148
175 #85 Gueits, Janeczka 11 Bishop Snyde 27:50.53 149
176 #580 Ageeb, Rebecca 11 John Carroll 28:16.04 150
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Circle Christian (Winter 72 2 4 15 16 35 51 57
Total Time: 1:38:44.84
Average: 19:44.97
2 Citrus Park Christian (Ta 74 3 5 19 23 24 32 34
Total Time: 1:38:47.55
Average: 19:45.51
3 Oak Hall (Gainesville) 129 1 21 29 37 41 56 71
Total Time: 1:40:46.52
Average: 20:09.31
4 Providence (Jacksonville) 160 7 9 26 52 66 79
Total Time: 1:42:42.34
Average: 20:32.47
5 Maclay (Tallahassee) 184 27 30 33 45 49 53 62
Total Time: 1:44:04.45
Average: 20:48.89
6 St. Joseph (St. Augustine 235 28 38 39 47 83 104 113
Total Time: 1:45:44.64
Average: 21:08.93
7 Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 256 6 13 55 82 100 138 140
Total Time: 1:45:56.93
Average: 21:11.39
8 Father Lopez (Daytona Bea 284 8 22 54 91 109
Total Time: 1:47:15.32
Average: 21:27.07
9 First Academy (Orlando) 293 25 43 67 70 88 97
Total Time: 1:47:54.26
Average: 21:34.86
10 Out-of-Door (Sarasota) 314 44 61 64 68 77 93 102
Total Time: 1:48:37.36
Average: 21:43.48
11 Miami Country Day 326 14 69 73 76 94 115 120
Total Time: 1:48:52.83
Average: 21:46.57
12 Lakeland Christian 347 31 42 46 95 133 139 142
Total Time: 1:50:17.97
Average: 22:03.60
13 King's Academy (West Palm 357 12 48 78 107 112 123 125
Total Time: 1:50:09.38
Average: 22:01.88
14 St. Stephen's (Bradenton) 387 58 74 75 84 96 101 108
Total Time: 1:51:03.09
Average: 22:12.62
15 Westminster Academy (Fort 389 20 65 80 105 119 121 134
Total Time: 1:51:09.01
Average: 22:13.81
16 Baker 403 10 63 92 106 132 137 144
Total Time: 1:51:59.16
Average: 22:23.84
17 Indian Rocks Christian (L 419 36 50 103 114 116 118 131
Total Time: 1:52:21.73
Average: 22:28.35
18 Westminster Christian (Mi 420 11 81 89 111 128 141 143
Total Time: 1:52:32.25
Average: 22:30.45
19 St. Johns Country Day (Or 442 72 86 87 98 99 124 129
Total Time: 1:53:03.45
Average: 22:36.69
20 St. John Paul II (Boca Ra 443 59 60 85 117 122 126 136
Total Time: 1:53:26.37
Average: 22:41.28
21 John Carroll (Fort Pierce 461 17 18 135 145 146 148 150
Total Time: 1:58:40.89
Average: 23:44.18
22 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonvil 497 40 90 110 127 130 147 149
Total Time: 1:55:34.07
Average: 23:06.82
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
FHSAA Cross Country Finals - 11/11/2017
Apalachee Regional Park
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #1006 Yared, Tsion 10 Pine Crest 18:00.16 1
2 #591 Matysik, Nicole 11 Key West 18:19.33
3 #1001 Beleznay, Maya 10 Pine Crest 18:22.54 2
4 #1005 Yared, Mahdere 9 Pine Crest 18:23.71 3
5 #837 Henne, Lily 8 Montverde 18:32.46 4
6 #1375 Clark, Rebecca 11 Villages 18:35.25 5
7 #1002 Faulhaber, Emily 10 Pine Crest 18:46.74 6
8 #520 Varela, Natalie 10 Gulliver Pre 18:52.07
9 #130 Oriordan, Maeve 11 Bolles (Jack 18:53.61 7
10 #14 Ashley, Marisa 9 Arnold (Pana 18:56.93
11 #836 Cardwell, Kendyl 9 Montverde 18:59.61 8
12 #126 Candelino, Jillian 7 Bolles (Jack 19:00.24 9
13 #628 Cisneros, Alexandr 11 Lake Highlan 19:01.20
14 #539 Hughes, Megan 10 Holy Names (Tampa) 19:02.32 10
15 #1098 Tymorek, Eleanor 9 St. Andrew's 19:02.63
16 #131 Rivera, Layne 9 Bolles (Jack 19:03.09 11
17 #725 Welch, Maddison 12 Lemon Bay (E 19:05.25
18 #128 Mickler, Ella 7 Bolles (Jack 19:06.02 12
19 #22 Vargas, Emily 0 Avon Park 19:06.74
20 #223 Felton, Jillian 12 Citrus (Inverness) 19:07.56 13
21 #132 Shapiro, Rachel 12 Bolles (Jack 19:09.94 14
22 #1314 Castillo, Billie 10 Titusville 19:14.15
23 #127 Kummings, Helena 10 Bolles (Jack 19:17.91 15
24 #1162 Bryan, Patasha 9 South Walton 19:18.91
25 #467 Gomez, Cristal 8 Frostproof 19:20.28 16
26 #1319 McAnally, Audrey 10 Trinity Prep 19:21.85 17
27 #840 Sperry, Ryleigh 8 Montverde 19:23.12 18
28 #469 Rybinski, Gabriell 9 Frostproof 19:29.82 19
29 #839 Meers, Nicole 11 Montverde 19:31.41 20
30 #1003 Lawlor, Cassie 11 Pine Crest 19:33.27 21
31 #182 McClure, Margaret 12 Cardinal New 19:35.03
32 #684 McAuliffe, Hannah 12 Lakewood (St 19:37.74
33 #1112 Rukab, Lana 11 Satellite (S 19:38.86 22
34 #1203 Kerjean, Noemi 10 St. Brendan (Miami) 19:46.69 23
35 #357 Tovkach, Anna 12 Eastside (Ga 19:47.11
36 #1320 Pisello, Alaina 9 Trinity Prep 19:48.13 24
37 #129 Montoya, Maxine 9 Bolles (Jack 19:48.14 25
38 #1206 Mondelo, Almudena 10 St. Brendan (Miami) 19:51.73 26
39 #551 Gonzalez, Mariana 12 LaSalle 19:53.75
40 #711 Hart, Ryenn 10 Lely (Naples) 19:54.87 27
41 #917 Bishop, Kathryn 12 North Browar 19:56.54
42 #1089 McLaughlin, Sadie 12 Rockledge 19:58.22 28
43 #1004 Schwartz, Amanda 10 Pine Crest 19:58.88 29
44 #1315 Albright, Lucy 10 Trinity Prep 20:01.95 30
45 #1088 Lake, Magnolia 11 Rockledge 20:04.27 31
46 #835 Brauman, Jayci 8 Montverde 20:06.76 32
47 #1059 Garcia Moreno Alva 9 Ransom Everg 20:07.51 33
48 #360 Glenn, Mackenzie 8 Episcopal (J 20:09.72 34
49 #1111 Basford, Chelsea 12 Satellite (S 20:11.13 35
50 #838 Hiers, Brianna 9 Montverde 20:11.53 36
51 #1303 Shreffler, Chablis 11 Tavares 20:13.03 37
52 #1302 Schwab, Savannah 11 Tavares 20:16.56 38
53 #1090 Ward, Margaret 11 Rockledge 20:18.05 39
54 #1109 Groppel, Marie 11 Satellite (S 20:18.85 40
55 #176 Gulley, Gillian 12 Cardinal Gibbons 20:19.17 41
56 #1392 Mott, Mallory 11 West Florida 20:22.72 42
57 #999 Wyer, Brianna 11 Pensacola Catholic 20:24.89
58 #1202 Gomez, Keyli 10 St. Brendan (Miami) 20:26.21 43
59 #617 Reyna, Alondra 12 LaBelle 20:28.08 44
60 #1113 Towers, Sara 12 Satellite (S 20:28.60 45
61 #1316 Albright, Olivia 12 Trinity Prep 20:30.45 46
62 #55 Avery, Sydney 11 Berkeley Pre 20:30.82 47
63 #179 Mahon, Kelly 10 Cardinal Gibbons 20:31.35 48
64 #1318 Hunt, Andrea 8 Trinity Prep 20:31.48 49
65 #175 Gilman, Madison 10 Cardinal Gibbons 20:32.69 50
66 #359 Corbin, Danielle 12 Episcopal (J 20:33.41 51
67 #1387 Areola, Maria 11 West Florida 20:33.58 52
68 #69 Sinti, Marisol 9 Bishop Kenny 20:35.31 53
69 #1107 Basford, Ashley 12 Satellite (S 20:40.08 54
70 #1061 Malloy, Isabel 12 Ransom Everg 20:45.27 55
71 #1108 Basford, Brianna 12 Satellite (S 20:46.18 56
72 #364 Smith, Caroline 10 Episcopal (J 20:47.31 57
73 #178 Limperis, Nicole 11 Cardinal Gibbons 20:47.93 58
74 #1205 Micali, Kaitlyn 9 St. Brendan (Miami) 20:47.94 59
75 #1063 Tacher Lois, Hanna 12 Ransom Everg 20:48.24 60
76 #1321 Turbyfill, Taitem 9 Trinity Prep 20:48.90 61
77 #1204 Martinez, Nicole 11 St. Brendan (Miami) 20:49.88 62
78 #1389 Gilley, Ale jandra 10 West Florida 20:50.10 63
79 #630 Small, Juliet 11 Lake Highlan 20:50.22
80 #1060 Irigoyen, Claire 11 Ransom Everg 20:50.77 64
81 #629 Phillips, Kheli 9 Lake Highlan 20:52.37
82 #1110 Lavrador, Julia 9 Satellite (S 20:54.65 65
83 #225 Tyler, Grace 12 Citrus (Inverness) 20:55.45 66
84 #1000 Axelrod, Lorrie 10 Pine Crest 20:56.45 67
85 #541 Jones, Katherine 11 Holy Names (Tampa) 20:57.10 68
86 #1301 Montalvo, Cassandr 12 Tavares 20:58.10 69
87 #71 Fletcher, Julia 11 Bishop Kenny 20:59.15 70
88 #431 Williams, Summer 11 Florida High 21:00.38 71
89 #73 Warren, Emma 12 Bishop Kenny 21:02.42 72
90 #60 Stephens, Kylie 7 Berkeley Pre 21:04.20 73
91 #538 Fredericks, Alexa 10 Holy Names (Tampa) 21:05.29 74
92 #866 Deronda, Mia 9 Nature Coast 21:13.56 75
93 #1300 Montalvo, Adriana 10 Tavares 21:14.32 76
94 #1317 Demetriades, Olivi 11 Trinity Prep 21:15.08 77
95 #222 Ervin, Nicole 11 Citrus (Inverness) 21:17.00 78
96 #1085 Braswell, Kaitlin 11 Rockledge 21:21.03 79
97 #864 Barbee, Keira 11 Nature Coast 21:23.90 80
98 #72 Grula, Allison 12 Bishop Kenny 21:26.76 81
99 #99 Mills, Lauren 9 Bishop Verot 21:29.30 82
100 #56 Jordan, Finley 7 Berkeley Pre 21:30.58 83
101 #1207 Stabenau, Gilian 10 St. Brendan (Miami) 21:31.78 84
102 #867 Dipalma, Aliyah 11 Nature Coast 21:32.09 85
103 #101 Smith, Dinara 9 Bishop Verot 21:32.69 86
104 #1065 Waibel, Grace 11 Ransom Everg 21:34.19 87
105 #362 Kowkabany, Hannah 6 Episcopal (J 21:35.58 88
106 #1086 Burk, Riley 9 Rockledge 21:36.16 89
107 #1393 Portugal, Araceli 9 West Florida 21:37.17 90
108 #868 Escamilla, Emily 12 Nature Coast 21:37.53 91
109 #361 Hardwick, Jade 8 Episcopal (J 21:38.16 92
110 #713 Leaman, Ryann 12 Lely (Naples) 21:38.90 93
111 #465 Aguilar, Isabel 11 Frostproof 21:41.54 94
112 #365 Taylor, Kristin 10 Episcopal (J 21:42.54 95
113 #70 Tribou, Brianna 12 Bishop Kenny 21:43.13 96
114 #180 May, Courtney 12 Cardinal Gibbons 21:43.37 97
115 #427 Dean, Olivia 9 Florida High 21:49.11 98
116 #430 Sander-Nazario, In 11 Florida High 21:49.16 99
117 #59 Righter, Emma 11 Berkeley Pre 21:49.34 100
118 #1062 Scott, Brooke 9 Ransom Everg 21:57.14 101
119 #57 Lipham, Catelin 11 Berkeley Pre 21:57.42 102
120 #363 Riggs, Elizabeth 10 Episcopal (J 21:57.66 103
121 #74 Young, MaryAlice 10 Bishop Kenny 21:59.73 104
122 #68 Alligood, Madison 10 Bishop Kenny 22:01.65 105
123 #542 Rodriguez, Madelin 9 Holy Names (Tampa) 22:03.66 106
124 #1297 Ramsey, Olivia 12 Tampa Catholic 22:05.91
125 #1084 Baysinger, Alexand 12 Rockledge 22:08.41 107
126 #1299 Leal-Trejo, Rosalv 12 Tavares 22:08.79 108
127 #1201 Barquin, Alessandr 11 St. Brendan (Miami) 22:14.19 109
128 #616 Martinez, Lisandra 11 LaBelle 22:16.75 110
129 #1377 Possehl, Payton 12 Villages 22:17.53 111
130 #177 Huerkamp, Clara 11 Cardinal Gibbons 22:17.90 112
131 #1087 James, Aniyah 12 Rockledge 22:21.01 113
132 #1298 Bruinsma, Candice 9 Tavares 22:29.35 114
133 #715 Nemeth, Sarah 10 Lely (Naples) 22:30.22 115
134 #543 Zazzero, Emma 12 Holy Names (Tampa) 22:31.01 116
135 #429 Jones, Jordan 11 Florida High 22:37.75 117
136 #470 Smeal, Allison 11 Frostproof 22:37.91 118
137 #1388 Gaynor, Alana 10 West Florida 22:43.21 119
138 #717 Poling, Eileen 9 Lely (Naples) 22:43.52 120
139 #1304 Whitaker, Kaycie 11 Tavares 22:43.84 121
140 #224 Schmidt, Hillary 12 Citrus (Inverness) 22:51.39 122
141 #865 Dahmer, Isabel 9 Nature Coast 22:53.38 123
142 #1064 Siegel, Abigail 11 Ransom Everg 22:54.93 124
143 #98 Holmes, Ellise 11 Bishop Verot 22:57.50 125
144 #58 Ramos, Abigail 10 Berkeley Pre 22:58.81 126
145 #712 Kerchner, Ella 12 Lely (Naples) 23:03.53 127
146 #613 Figueroa, Ruby 12 LaBelle 23:04.61 128
147 #97 Cross, Mia 9 Bishop Verot 23:05.22 129
148 #466 Brown, Lauren 10 Frostproof 23:06.19 130
149 #540 Jennings, Brooke 11 Holy Names (Tampa) 23:06.20 131
150 #54 Armstrong, Abigail 7 Berkeley Pre 23:06.95 132
151 #834 Aziz, Layla 8 Montverde 23:08.87 133
152 #612 Cruz, Gianella 12 LaBelle 23:16.39 134
153 #714 Leamann, Sara 12 Lely (Naples) 23:22.90 135
154 #220 Baas, Malou 12 Citrus (Inverness) 23:24.50 136
155 #102 Smith, Tracey 10 Bishop Verot 23:31.47 137
156 #614 Gaskins, Sadie 10 LaBelle 23:32.79 138
157 #219 Alexander, Jalena 9 Citrus (Inverness) 23:34.93 139
158 #1374 Byron, Llia 8 Villages 23:36.35 140
159 #1373 Bryant, Brookette 8 Villages 23:38.63 141
160 #1391 Marvel, Robin 10 West Florida 23:48.44 142
161 #100 Rodriguez, Isabell 12 Bishop Verot 23:58.51 143
162 #615 Leon, Jacqueline 10 LaBelle 24:04.45 144
163 #716 Poelstra, Laura 11 Lely (Naples) 24:15.63 145
164 #181 Salo, Lauren 11 Cardinal Gibbons 24:29.87 146
165 #1390 Wood, Ravyn 10 West Florida 24:30.63 147
166 #1376 Juliano, Kaylee 12 Villages 24:49.46 148
167 #221 Dixon, Macee 12 Citrus (Inverness) 24:53.75 149
168 #618 Rivera, Guadalupe 11 LaBelle 25:16.07 150
169 #471 Valdez, Griselda 8 Frostproof 25:48.01 151
170 #426 Barrington, Ricond 9 Florida High 25:49.47 152
171 #428 Gutierrez-Tapia, A 10 Florida High 26:15.09 153
172 #96 Canzano, Grace 9 Bishop Verot 26:41.44 154
173 #468 Pizano, Vanessa 10 Frostproof 28:26.97 155
174 #863 Ball, Abigail 10 Nature Coast 30:02.52 156
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderda 33 1 2 3 6 21 29 67
Total Time: 1:33:06.42
Average: 18:37.29
2 Bolles (Jacksonville) 53 7 9 11 12 14 15 25
Total Time: 1:35:12.90
Average: 19:02.58
3 Montverde 82 4 8 18 20 32 36 133
Total Time: 1:36:33.36
Average: 19:18.68
4 Trinity Prep (Winter Park 166 17 24 30 46 49 61 77
Total Time: 1:40:13.86
Average: 20:02.78
5 Satellite (Satellite Beac 196 22 35 40 45 54 56 65
Total Time: 1:41:17.52
Average: 20:15.51
6 St. Brendan (Miami) 213 23 26 43 59 62 84 109
Total Time: 1:41:42.45
Average: 20:20.49
7 Rockledge 266 28 31 39 79 89 107 113
Total Time: 1:43:17.73
Average: 20:39.55
8 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort La 294 41 48 50 58 97 112 146
Total Time: 1:43:54.51
Average: 20:46.91
9 Ransom Everglades (Miami) 299 33 55 60 64 87 101 124
Total Time: 1:44:05.98
Average: 20:49.20
10 Episcopal (Jacksonville) 322 34 51 57 88 92 95 103
Total Time: 1:44:44.18
Average: 20:56.84
11 Tavares 328 37 38 69 76 108 114 121
Total Time: 1:44:50.80
Average: 20:58.16
12 West Florida (Pensacola) 366 42 52 63 90 119 142 147
Total Time: 1:46:06.78
Average: 21:13.36
13 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonvill 372 53 70 72 81 96 104 105
Total Time: 1:45:46.77
Average: 21:09.36
14 Holy Names (Tampa) 374 10 68 74 106 116 131
Total Time: 1:45:39.38
Average: 21:07.88
15 Frostproof 377 16 19 94 118 130 151 155
Total Time: 1:46:15.74
Average: 21:15.15
16 Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 405 47 73 83 100 102 126 132
Total Time: 1:46:52.36
Average: 21:22.48
17 Citrus (Inverness) 415 13 66 78 122 136 139 149
Total Time: 1:47:35.90
Average: 21:31.18
18 Nature Coast (Brooksville 454 75 80 85 91 123 156
Total Time: 1:48:40.46
Average: 21:44.10
19 Lely (Naples) 482 27 93 115 120 127 135 145
Total Time: 1:49:51.04
Average: 21:58.21
20 Florida High (Tallahassee 537 71 98 99 117 152 153
Total Time: 1:53:05.87
Average: 22:37.18
21 Villages 545 5 111 140 141 148
Total Time: 1:52:57.22
Average: 22:35.45
22 LaBelle 554 44 110 128 134 138 144 150
Total Time: 1:52:38.62
Average: 22:31.73
23 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) 559 82 86 125 129 137 143 154
Total Time: 1:52:36.18
Average: 22:31.24
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
FHSAA Cross Country Finals - 11/11/2017
Apalachee Regional Park
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #196 Wallace, Ana 0 Chiles (Tall 17:43.42 1
2 #191 Culley, Emily 0 Chiles (Tall 18:09.03 2
3 #289 Openshaw, Claire 10 Creekside (S 18:09.08 3
4 #779 Lastra, Valerie 10 Mater Academ 18:16.86 4
5 #946 Stone, Taylor 10 Osceola (Seminole) 18:23.73 5
6 #372 Goll, Alayna 12 Estero 18:35.83
7 #693 Abernathy, Natalie 11 Land O'Lakes 18:39.30 6
8 #1035 Moritz, Claire 12 Ponte Vedra 18:39.48 7
9 #197 Wilkey, Caitlin 0 Chiles (Tall 18:40.50 8
10 #195 Phelps, Erin 0 Chiles (Tall 18:53.92 9
11 #192 James, Lindsay 0 Chiles (Tall 19:01.00 10
12 #1283 Davis, Alivia 12 Stanton (Jac 19:06.77
13 #850 Dempsey, Jillian 10 Naples 19:09.03 11
14 #1075 Oliver, Chelsey 0 Riverdale (F 19:18.46
15 #355 Valby, Parker 9 East Lake (T 19:19.11
16 #523 Bolen, Vanessa 11 Harmony 19:24.82 12
17 #287 Iliff, Elizabeth 9 Creekside (S 19:25.02 13
18 #906 Holtery, Lillian 9 Niceville 19:30.08 14
19 #437 Mackenzie, Carolin 11 Fort Myers 19:32.36 15
20 #453 Smith, Kambry 9 Fort Walton Beach 19:39.35 16
21 #876 Etique, Naila 9 Nease (Ponte Vedra) 19:41.22 17
22 #1334 Marshall, Mykenzee 11 Vanguard (Ocala) 19:45.88 18
23 #849 Dantonio, Zoe 10 Naples 19:47.03 19
24 #452 Shonk, Jensen 9 Fort Walton Beach 19:50.10 20
25 #694 Acosta, Estefania 11 Land O'Lakes 19:52.12 21
26 #291 Petrick, Blake 9 Creekside (S 19:54.93 22
27 #709 Gladis, Kareena 0 Leesburg 19:57.24
28 #904 Coger, Ciara 12 Niceville 19:57.61 23
29 #909 Woodard, Ally 12 Niceville 19:59.02 24
30 #878 Moloney, Mary 12 Nease (Ponte Vedra) 20:00.18 25
31 #854 Vickaryous, Morgan 9 Naples 20:05.09 26
32 #1153 Wynne, Katrina 12 South Fork (Stuart) 20:05.43 27
33 #1151 Martin, Hannah 10 South Fork (Stuart) 20:06.67 28
34 #290 Openshaw, Tara 12 Creekside (S 20:07.84 29
35 #288 Jacobbe, Hannah 9 Creekside (S 20:07.88 30
36 #1032 Darrah, Reagan 12 Ponte Vedra 20:12.36 31
37 #525 Hicks, Allison 11 Harmony 20:12.99 32
38 #508 Ross, Juliana 0 Gulf Coast (Naples) 20:13.39 33
39 #1033 Knehans, Avery 12 Ponte Vedra 20:13.81 34
40 #943 Gregoire, Meghan 11 Osceola (Seminole) 20:13.95 35
41 #944 McGowan, Brooke 9 Osceola (Seminole) 20:14.63 36
42 #829 Oliveto, Isabel 12 Mitchell (Ne 20:16.24 37
43 #972 Gregory, Josephine 10 Pace 20:18.31
44 #306 Bryan, Jada 12 Dillard (For 20:21.31 38
45 #776 Sharman, Morgan 12 Matanzas (Pa 20:22.50 39
46 #998 Copello, Margaret 12 Pembroke Pin 20:25.79
47 #527 Mullins, Brooke 9 Harmony 20:26.71 40
48 #194 Miller, Olivia 0 Chiles (Tall 20:27.49 41
49 #880 Oswald, Constance 12 Nease (Ponte Vedra) 20:30.47 42
50 #819 Burgos, Nina 11 Miami Northwestern 20:30.74 43
51 #1031 Bing, Lauren 9 Ponte Vedra 20:32.94 44
52 #171 Miskimins, Kelsey 11 Cape Coral 20:33.35 45
53 #185 Kanagy, Katie 12 Charlotte (P 20:35.01 46
54 #1333 Harker, Cassidy 10 Vanguard (Ocala) 20:36.66 47
55 #439 Ormsby, Stephanie 10 Fort Myers 20:37.60 48
56 #774 Marti, Rain 12 Matanzas (Pa 20:39.77 49
57 #827 Millett, Meadow 9 Mitchell (Ne 20:39.96 50
58 #795 Barrett, Hayley 11 Merritt Island 20:40.25
59 #796 Stenger, Trinity 10 Merritt Island 20:41.65
60 #780 Mickens-Malik, Jin 9 Mater Academ 20:42.31 51
61 #187 Roughton, Alexa 11 Charlotte (P 20:42.57 52
62 #1286 Gordy, Shannon 9 Sunlake (Lan 20:44.17 53
63 #174 Young, Cheyenne 11 Cape Coral 20:44.94 54
64 #903 Brooks, Jayda 11 Niceville 20:47.86 55
65 #822 Gbolade, Ayoola 12 Miami Northwestern 20:48.62 56
66 #438 Marker, Mallory 9 Fort Myers 20:49.15 57
67 #1292 Winborn, Liina 10 Sunlake (Lan 20:49.98 58
68 #905 Eubanks, Erin 11 Niceville 20:51.42 59
69 #310 Powell, Valencia 11 Dillard (For 20:52.73 60
70 #777 Steffens, Kelly 10 Matanzas (Pa 20:54.62 61
71 #184 Flowers, Mackenzie 10 Charlotte (P 20:54.80 62
72 #1358 Babilonia, Isabell 9 Viera (Melbourne) 20:54.93 63
73 #1037 Reimer, Lydia 12 Ponte Vedra 20:56.02 64
74 #945 Safko, Drew 11 Osceola (Seminole) 20:56.46 65
75 #1073 Raime, Daniela 11 Reagan (Doral) 20:57.90
76 #1406 Plahuta, Jonelle 10 West Shore ( 21:00.13 66
77 #451 Seibert, Kayla 10 Fort Walton Beach 21:00.62 67
78 #941 Dorsky, Olivia 11 Osceola (Seminole) 21:01.30 68
79 #193 Mahler, Raegan 0 Chiles (Tall 21:02.15 69
80 #286 Graser, Megan 10 Creekside (S 21:02.86 70
81 #433 Fedec, Jenna 11 Fort Myers 21:04.00 71
82 #285 Bolnick, Lauren 9 Creekside (S 21:04.37 72
83 #506 Callis, Kennedy 0 Gulf Coast (Naples) 21:04.58 73
84 #821 Gathers, Lakeria 10 Miami Northwestern 21:06.04 74
85 #828 Morgan, Killian 9 Mitchell (Ne 21:06.18 75
86 #1036 Raymaker, Anna 12 Ponte Vedra 21:11.61 76
87 #908 Schneidewind, Hann 12 Niceville 21:16.19 77
88 #881 Percevault, Morgan 10 Nease (Ponte Vedra) 21:17.67 78
89 #1407 Shenbaum, Gabriela 7 West Shore ( 21:17.78 79
90 #434 Fischler, Anna 9 Fort Myers 21:18.79 80
91 #942 Evans, Amanda 10 Osceola (Seminole) 21:20.22 81
92 #353 Pierre, Niah 11 Dwyer (Palm 21:20.42
93 #877 Mago, Susan 10 Nease (Ponte Vedra) 21:21.26 82
94 #447 Adams, Lauren 10 Fort Walton Beach 21:22.06 83
95 #1149 Gearhart, Paige 10 South Fork (Stuart) 21:22.42 84
96 #1361 Liddle, Abbigail 12 Viera (Melbourne) 21:23.50 85
97 #773 Hunter, Cassandra 12 Matanzas (Pa 21:24.37 86
98 #940 Coleman, Kiley 12 Osceola (Seminole) 21:24.53 87
99 #852 Faustin, Merlica 11 Naples 21:25.45 88
100 #1335 Martin, Riley 12 Vanguard (Ocala) 21:27.02 89
101 #907 Lafollette, Clara 10 Niceville 21:27.77 90
102 #823 Johnson, Kouraje 9 Miami Northwestern 21:29.21 91
103 #172 Moss, Allyson 12 Cape Coral 21:29.80 92
104 #450 Rivera, Maia 12 Fort Walton Beach 21:30.26 93
105 #512 Strackbein, Camill 0 Gulf Coast (Naples) 21:30.33 94
106 #435 Schultz, Sarah 9 Fort Myers 21:31.11 95
107 #1331 Charske, Julia 9 Vanguard (Ocala) 21:32.57 96
108 #1152 Towle, Sydney 12 South Fork (Stuart) 21:35.37 97
109 #707 Rigali, Kira 9 Largo 21:36.02
110 #1313 Ayan, Delilah 11 Terra Instit 21:38.18
111 #510 Smith, Ashlyn 0 Gulf Coast (Naples) 21:38.30 98
112 #511 Sodeika, Erika 0 Gulf Coast (Naples) 21:38.76 99
113 #1363 Mossing, Isabel 12 Viera (Melbourne) 21:39.15 100
114 #1359 Baker, Abigail 9 Viera (Melbourne) 21:43.05 101
115 #188 Smith, Brittney 12 Charlotte (P 21:44.06 102
116 #186 Rodetsky, Sydney 11 Charlotte (P 21:44.35 103
117 #699 Skantze, Emma Mich 12 Land O'Lakes 21:50.59 104
118 #1034 Knehans, Stella 9 Ponte Vedra 21:55.35 105
119 #1147 Bunk, Erica 9 South Fork (Stuart) 21:56.07 106
120 #1330 Balken, Riley 12 Vanguard (Ocala) 21:57.03 107
121 #448 Chastain, Trinity 11 Fort Walton Beach 22:06.33 108
122 #1287 Jenkins, Emily 10 Sunlake (Lan 22:06.35 109
123 #189 Winkler, Faith 9 Charlotte (P 22:07.28 110
124 #308 Davis, Natifah 11 Dillard (For 22:07.58 111
125 #449 Davis, Anna 9 Fort Walton Beach 22:08.95 112
126 #1360 Fentress, Elena 10 Viera (Melbourne) 22:11.98 113
127 #783 Rodriguez, Marjury 10 Mater Academ 22:13.04 114
128 #1332 Cole, Zoe 12 Vanguard (Ocala) 22:13.44 115
129 #436 Laboda, Sarah 9 Fort Myers 22:14.39 116
130 #853 Straface, Logan 9 Naples 22:14.77 117
131 #183 Borzyskowski, Nata 10 Charlotte (P 22:17.91 118
132 #879 Murphy, Emma 10 Nease (Ponte Vedra) 22:18.17 119
133 #507 Mitchell, Riley 0 Gulf Coast (Naples) 22:18.96 120
134 #772 Hawkins, Lexie 10 Matanzas (Pa 22:19.33 121
135 #1364 Ross, Moriah 10 Viera (Melbourne) 22:20.24 122
136 #851 Dorestin, Dayna 10 Naples 22:20.60 123
137 #309 Nevers, Samouya 10 Dillard (For 22:22.48 124
138 #1291 Spires, Ashley 9 Sunlake (Lan 22:22.81 125
139 #1336 Mizzoni, Isabella 10 Vanguard (Ocala) 22:24.11 126
140 #168 Anderson, Allyson 9 Cape Coral 22:24.36 127
141 #1404 Lorraine, Madden 7 West Shore ( 22:25.12 128
142 #778 Tuggle, Allison 9 Matanzas (Pa 22:30.76 129
143 #775 Norfolk, Caitlyn 10 Matanzas (Pa 22:30.95 130
144 #169 Frink, Alicia 12 Cape Coral 22:38.52 131
145 #1148 Collette, Jolie 9 South Fork (Stuart) 22:38.95 132
146 #1289 Newport, Cathryne 9 Sunlake (Lan 22:43.77 133
147 #1288 Morales, Mariah 11 Sunlake (Lan 22:45.15 134
148 #1405 Oliver, Emily 7 West Shore ( 22:52.63 135
149 #1408 Valverde, Brianna 11 West Shore ( 22:53.20 136
150 #1290 Ruhlman, Justine 11 Sunlake (Lan 22:53.50 137
151 #170 Koenigs, Autum 12 Cape Coral 22:55.92 138
152 #529 Thoermer, Melanie 11 Harmony 22:58.18 139
153 #1403 Hilmes, Ashley 8 West Shore ( 22:58.57 140
154 #524 Darrin, Claire 10 Harmony 23:01.45 141
155 #173 Sherman, Taylor 10 Cape Coral 23:04.52 142
156 #855 Weeks, Madison 12 Naples 23:10.12 143
157 #46 Dobkowski, Katerin 11 Belleview 23:14.18
158 #697 Flaherty, Emily 11 Land O'Lakes 23:16.65 144
159 #820 Desrivieres, Desti 9 Miami Northwestern 23:16.93 145
160 #875 d Aquin, Emma 12 Nease (Ponte Vedra) 23:18.08 146
161 #818 Bell, Asia 9 Miami Northwestern 23:21.14 147
162 #696 Colon, Aracelis 12 Land O'Lakes 23:27.15 148
163 #782 Paredes, Ashley 12 Mater Academ 23:37.85 149
164 #311 Roberts, Kashi 9 Dillard (For 23:37.89 150
165 #698 Noll, Elise 10 Land O'Lakes 23:43.20 151
166 #509 Sadaty, Aleah 0 Gulf Coast (Naples) 23:43.69 152
167 #528 Ramos Mercado, Ari 9 Harmony 23:52.52 153
168 #1150 Hawkins, Brooke 9 South Fork (Stuart) 23:53.34 154
169 #695 Baker, Mikayla 9 Land O'Lakes 24:02.93 155
170 #831 Unger, Vanessa 10 Mitchell (Ne 24:10.48 156
171 #824 Snow, Antravia 12 Miami Northwestern 24:17.04 157
172 #1402 Garoust, Kayla 12 West Shore ( 24:21.91 158
173 #312 Street, Karyn 6 Dillard (For 24:30.21 159
174 #526 Hicks, Julie 9 Harmony 25:03.37 160
175 #1362 Mitchell, Claire 12 Viera (Melbourne) 25:16.30 161
176 #784 Vargas, Karla 11 Mater Academ 25:26.72 162
177 #826 Lampasso, Jordan 10 Mitchell (Ne 25:27.15 163
178 #832 Zimmerman, Tara 12 Mitchell (Ne 25:36.17 164
179 #830 Redmon, Emily 10 Mitchell (Ne 25:37.27 165
180 #307 Coney, Eriesia 6 Dillard (For 27:28.12 166
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Chiles (Tallahassee) 30 1 2 8 9 10 41 69
Total Time: 1:32:27.87
Average: 18:29.58
2 Creekside (St. Johns) 97 3 13 22 29 30 70 72
Total Time: 1:37:44.75
Average: 19:32.95
3 Niceville 175 14 23 24 55 59 77 90
Total Time: 1:41:05.99
Average: 20:13.20
4 Ponte Vedra 180 7 31 34 44 64 76 105
Total Time: 1:40:34.61
Average: 20:06.93
5 Osceola (Seminole) 209 5 35 36 65 68 81 87
Total Time: 1:40:50.07
Average: 20:10.02
6 Nease (Ponte Vedra) 244 17 25 42 78 82 119 146
Total Time: 1:42:50.80
Average: 20:34.16
7 Naples 261 11 19 26 88 117 123 143
Total Time: 1:42:41.37
Average: 20:32.28
8 Fort Myers 271 15 48 57 71 80 95 116
Total Time: 1:43:21.90
Average: 20:40.38
9 Fort Walton Beach 279 16 20 67 83 93 108 112
Total Time: 1:43:22.39
Average: 20:40.48
10 South Fork (Stuart) 342 27 28 84 97 106 132 154
Total Time: 1:45:05.96
Average: 21:01.20
11 Matanzas (Palm Coast) 356 39 49 61 86 121 129 130
Total Time: 1:45:40.59
Average: 21:08.12
12 Vanguard (Ocala) 357 18 47 89 96 107 115 126
Total Time: 1:45:19.16
Average: 21:03.84
13 Harmony 364 12 32 40 139 141 153 160
Total Time: 1:46:04.15
Average: 21:12.83
14 Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 365 46 52 62 102 103 110 118
Total Time: 1:45:40.80
Average: 21:08.16
15 Gulf Coast (Naples) 397 33 73 94 98 99 120 152
Total Time: 1:46:05.36
Average: 21:13.08
16 Miami Northwestern 409 43 56 74 91 145 147 157
Total Time: 1:47:11.54
Average: 21:26.31
17 Land O'Lakes 423 6 21 104 144 148 151 155
Total Time: 1:47:05.81
Average: 21:25.17
18 Cape Coral 449 45 54 92 127 131 138 142
Total Time: 1:47:50.97
Average: 21:34.20
19 Viera (Melbourne) 462 63 85 100 101 113 122 161
Total Time: 1:47:52.61
Average: 21:34.53
20 Sunlake (Land O'Lakes) 478 53 58 109 125 133 134 137
Total Time: 1:48:47.08
Average: 21:45.42
21 Mater Academy (Hialeah Ga 480 4 51 114 149 162
Total Time: 1:50:16.78
Average: 22:03.36
22 Mitchell (New Port Richey 481 37 50 75 156 163 164 165
Total Time: 1:51:40.01
Average: 22:20.01
23 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale) 483 38 60 111 124 150 159 166
Total Time: 1:49:21.99
Average: 21:52.40
24 West Shore (Melbourne) 544 66 79 128 135 136 140 158
Total Time: 1:50:28.86
Average: 22:05.78
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
FHSAA Cross Country Finals - 11/11/2017
Apalachee Regional Park
Last Completed Event
Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #890 Hertenstein, Baile 12 Newsome (Lithia) 17:26.61 1
2 #1076 Hendrix, Alyssa 10 Riverview (R 17:30.82
3 #332 Bartczak, Isabela 12 Dr. Phillips 18:09.18 2
4 #1468 Gibbons, Rafaella 12 Winter Park 18:22.56 3
5 #110 Beaulieu, Pia 9 Boca Raton 18:23.52 4
6 #1194 Cooney, Camryn 12 Spruce Creek 18:27.20 5
7 #621 Klingenberg, Ashle 10 Lake Brantle 18:31.86 6
8 #486 Sentner, Anna 10 George Jenki 18:42.37 7
9 #1183 Pustilnik, Rylee 10 Spanish Rive 18:45.46 8
10 #1269 Alex, Bridget 12 St. Thomas A 18:48.75 9
11 #142 Fernandez, Maria 12 Braddock (Miami) 18:51.83 10
12 #1270 House, Valentina 12 St. Thomas A 18:53.63 11
13 #493 Straumann, Alexand 11 George Stein 18:57.17 12
14 #982 Lazzari, Julianna 12 Palm Harbor 19:03.04
15 #141 Bergnes, Rebecca 10 Braddock (Miami) 19:04.05 13
16 #1030 Highsmith, Cassie 12 Plant City 19:07.82
17 #638 Bodrato, Mya 9 Lake Mary 19:10.88
18 #651 Rowe, Cadi 11 Lake Minneola 19:12.10 14
19 #1472 White, Melanie 12 Winter Park 19:14.16 15
20 #620 Hyde, Chloe 11 Lake Brantle 19:15.90 16
21 #825 Shapiro, Jordan 10 Miami Palmetto 19:19.49
22 #955 Davis, Jeanne 9 Oviedo 19:20.88
23 #1477 Czurak, MACKENZIE 10 Winter Springs 19:26.44 17
24 #1345 Gumpel, Grace 12 Vero Beach 19:26.50 18
25 #729 Batista, Alana Mar 10 Lourdes (Miami) 19:30.40 19
26 #491 Magee, Sarah 11 George Stein 19:30.82 20
27 #893 Scallon, Keleigh 9 Newsome (Lithia) 19:32.30 21
28 #788 Bress, Natalie 12 Melbourne 19:32.51 22
29 #894 Solis, Emma 10 Newsome (Lithia) 19:33.93 23
30 #398 Rodriguez, Ana 9 Ferguson (Miami) 19:36.01 24
31 #1474 Bahr, Elayna 10 Winter Springs 19:36.05 25
32 #1195 Gayton, Samantha 10 Spruce Creek 19:37.94 26
33 #649 Kunze, Ellie 10 Lake Minneola 19:38.39 27
34 #1471 Noel, Emma 9 Winter Park 19:39.18 28
35 #973 Megrath, Nicole 12 Palm Beach C 19:41.19
36 #789 Etrick, Carli 12 Melbourne 19:46.48 29
37 #482 Frisch, Amy 12 George Jenki 19:50.89 30
38 #1021 Summers, Grace 12 Plant (Tampa) 19:51.59 31
39 #956 Davis, Joyce 9 Oviedo 19:53.88
40 #755 Lespasio, Raquel 12 Manatee (Bradenton) 19:55.13
41 #1018 Manno, Olivia 10 Plant (Tampa) 19:56.37 32
42 #734 Timiraos, Isabella 10 Lourdes (Miami) 19:57.60 33
43 #1180 Clarkson, Lillian 10 Spanish Rive 19:59.00 34
44 #394 Banato, Bianca 10 Ferguson (Miami) 20:00.14 35
45 #145 Suarez, Emillie 10 Braddock (Miami) 20:04.33 36
46 #305 Summer, Steere 9 Cypress Bay 20:07.55 37
47 #1470 Coddington, Jennif 11 Winter Park 20:10.48 38
48 #1385 Lopez, Caitlin 11 Wellington 20:11.44
49 #1479 Vanness, Kiley 9 Winter Springs 20:12.38 39
50 #1416 Aristizabal, Isabe 11 Western (Davie) 20:13.08
51 #731 Estevez, Jeannie 12 Lourdes (Miami) 20:13.42 40
52 #728 Areces, Isabelle M 11 Lourdes (Miami) 20:14.47 41
53 #991 Pina, Breanna 11 Park Vista ( 20:14.63 42
54 #1213 Villatoro, Valeria 12 St. Cloud 20:14.70 43
55 #1442 Rivers, Nia 10 Wharton (Tampa) 20:18.59 44
56 #895 Tragakis, Juliana 12 Newsome (Lithia) 20:19.16 45
57 #626 Stevens, Jordan 11 Lake Brantle 20:19.50 46
58 #1478 Doyle, Susan 0 Winter Springs 20:21.44 47
59 #1139 Andressohn, Rahyah 10 South Dade 20:22.38
60 #1475 Birchard, Paige 9 Winter Springs 20:23.22 48
61 #146 Perez, Havana 10 Braddock (Miami) 20:25.54 49
62 #324 Fletcher, Alyssa 11 Douglas (Parkland) 20:26.42 50
63 #490 Elkalazani, Dana 12 George Stein 20:27.60 51
64 #1466 Adams, Grace 10 Winter Park 20:29.28 52
65 #891 Hoffman, Hannah 11 Newsome (Lithia) 20:34.45 53
66 #277 Hammad, Yasmeen 11 Coral Springs 20:34.50
67 #1210 Ramirez, Ashanti 9 St. Cloud 20:34.58 54
68 #1274 Torres-Santos, Nic 11 St. Thomas A 20:37.41 55
69 #1179 Brock, Emma 12 Spanish Rive 20:39.44 56
70 #1469 Hunter, Lindsey 10 Winter Park 20:41.08 57
71 #733 McCann, Elizabeth 11 Lourdes (Miami) 20:45.17 58
72 #730 del Cueto Perez, C 11 Lourdes (Miami) 20:46.48 59
73 #889 Guevara, Isabelle 12 Newsome (Lithia) 20:47.12 60
74 #269 Rodriguez, Krystal 9 Coral Reef (Miami) 20:47.42
75 #1467 Coddington, Courtn 11 Winter Park 20:48.65 61
76 #647 Caldwell, Elena 9 Lake Minneola 20:48.69 62
77 #1020 Rubin, Alixandra 10 Plant (Tampa) 20:51.29 63
78 #143 Ford, Jordan 9 Braddock (Miami) 20:54.94 64
79 #1184 Siqueira, Victoria 10 Spanish Rive 20:56.05 65
80 #337 Zamot, Sarah 12 Dr. Phillips 20:57.90 66
81 #1197 Murray, Katelyn 11 Spruce Creek 20:58.80 67
82 #1275 Williams, Ashley 9 St. Thomas A 20:59.54 68
83 #1444 Sullivan, Michelle 10 Wharton (Tampa) 21:03.21 69
84 #995 Steele, Jade 10 Park Vista ( 21:03.83 70
85 #1445 Zack, Callie 9 Wharton (Tampa) 21:04.07 71
86 #336 Walker, Alison 12 Dr. Phillips 21:04.24 72
87 #1022 Weber, Sarah 9 Plant (Tampa) 21:06.13 73
88 #648 Faryga, Snejana 10 Lake Minneola 21:07.68 74
89 #1019 Roberts, Olivia 10 Plant (Tampa) 21:08.08 75
90 #996 Velazquez, Morgan 10 Park Vista ( 21:10.78 76
91 #481 Dieguez, Azalia De 12 George Jenki 21:11.70 77
92 #1441 Otero, Nicolina 11 Wharton (Tampa) 21:12.53 78
93 #483 Manno, Viktorya 10 George Jenki 21:12.68 79
94 #492 Piniella, Sophia 12 George Stein 21:16.28 80
95 #116 Stewart, Victoria 12 Boca Raton 21:17.13 81
96 #1473 Arterburn, Kennedy 9 Winter Springs 21:17.97 82
97 #624 Powell, Emma 10 Lake Brantle 21:18.99 83
98 #335 Waddell, Hannah 12 Dr. Phillips 21:19.12 84
99 #487 Strickland, Kiley 12 George Jenki 21:20.35 85
100 #1199 Rodriguez, Haley 12 Spruce Creek 21:24.08 86
101 #622 Miller, Emma 10 Lake Brantle 21:26.18 87
102 #112 Gomez, Melissa 10 Boca Raton 21:32.90 88
103 #1198 Nelson, Bailey 11 Spruce Creek 21:36.13 89
104 #329 Van Welie, Jesika 11 Douglas (Parkland) 21:36.40 90
105 #732 Fernandez, Isabela 10 Lourdes (Miami) 21:37.27 91
106 #792 Norton, Kyra 12 Melbourne 21:37.71 92
107 #974 Miller, Lindsey 10 Palm Beach C 21:37.92
108 #397 Hogan, kayla 0 Ferguson (Miami) 21:39.43 93
109 #140 Bencosme, Paola 9 Braddock (Miami) 21:43.45 94
110 #495 Teixeira, Jennifer 12 George Stein 21:44.48 95
111 #1439 Brake, Amanda 11 Wharton (Tampa) 21:46.21 96
112 #327 Rumasuglia, Gabrie 11 Douglas (Parkland) 21:46.30 97
113 #494 Sullivan, Anne 10 George Stein 21:47.87 98
114 #1214 villatoro, vianca 12 St. Cloud 21:50.25 99
115 #1212 Sheridan, Deja 12 St. Cloud 21:51.33 100
116 #334 Valencia, Geraldin 10 Dr. Phillips 21:51.35 101
117 #1349 Schutt, Autumn 12 Vero Beach 21:53.14 102
118 #1440 Johnson, Jinia 10 Wharton (Tampa) 21:54.84 103
119 #115 Sargent, Julieth 12 Boca Raton 21:56.40 104
120 #1196 Megge, Payton 9 Spruce Creek 21:58.94 105
121 #1272 Rosa, Alexis 12 St. Thomas A 21:59.24 106
122 #1016 Cura, Victoria 9 Plant (Tampa) 22:00.02 107
123 #1476 Clark, Carina 12 Winter Springs 22:00.60 108
124 #111 Fernandes, Jada 9 Boca Raton 22:01.10 109
125 #652 Schroer, Hannah 12 Lake Minneola 22:03.68 110
126 #144 Locke, Lauren 12 Braddock (Miami) 22:07.00 111
127 #1017 Eudaly, Elizabeth 10 Plant (Tampa) 22:08.71 112
128 #1273 Scheeres, Anaiis 11 St. Thomas A 22:09.54 113
129 #1193 Cantlay, Andrea 11 Spruce Creek 22:09.62 114
130 #1211 Rivera, Tiana 10 St. Cloud 22:10.57 115
131 #1209 Kandravi, Amanda 12 St. Cloud 22:10.61 116
132 #489 Brown, Jamie 10 George Stein 22:13.28 117
133 #113 Langford, Anna 9 Boca Raton 22:13.86 118
134 #263 Kluck, Jessica 12 Coral Gables 22:22.08 119
135 #302 Jessica, Mercer 9 Cypress Bay 22:22.90 120
136 #396 Feria, Ana 12 Ferguson (Miami) 22:23.57 121
137 #395 Cardozo, Katerina 10 Ferguson (Miami) 22:23.90 122
138 #114 Riezinger, Reese 9 Boca Raton 22:24.81 123
139 #261 Flores, Abigail 12 Coral Gables 22:26.90 124
140 #1208 Ansbaugh, Bailey 11 St. Cloud 22:26.92 125
141 #1347 Nuttall, Taylor 12 Vero Beach 22:27.11 126
142 #1185 Spitzberg, Emily 11 Spanish Rive 22:29.87 127
143 #303 Katherine, Keene 12 Cypress Bay 22:30.89 128
144 #301 Carly, Anderson 11 Cypress Bay 22:31.75 129
145 #331 Bahr, Sabrina 12 Dr. Phillips 22:32.32 130
146 #265 Revuelta, Stephani 12 Coral Gables 22:33.57 131
147 #484 Musselman, Lauren 11 George Jenki 22:33.88 132
148 #328 Sanseverino, Kayla 11 Douglas (Parkland) 22:35.74 133
149 #1271 Martinez, Danielle 9 St. Thomas A 22:40.98 134
150 #264 Leon, Karina 9 Coral Gables 22:47.06 135
151 #333 Deisseroth, Roxann 10 Dr. Phillips 22:48.25 136
152 #1182 Phillips, Sarah 9 Spanish Rive 22:48.29 137
153 #992 Pinto, Caitlyn 12 Park Vista ( 22:50.38 138
154 #1344 Duncanson, Brenna 12 Vero Beach 22:51.84 139
155 #1350 Woodall, Rylee 10 Vero Beach 22:54.89 140
156 #994 Rozo, Brianna 9 Park Vista ( 22:57.46 141
157 #393 Amador, Kaitlyn 12 Ferguson (Miami) 23:03.24 142
158 #1181 Combe Wilen, Viole 12 Spanish Rive 23:08.69 143
159 #993 Prol, Natalie 12 Park Vista ( 23:09.40 144
160 #399 Tejera, Taylor 12 Ferguson (Miami) 23:19.59 145
161 #326 Myers, Annagrace 10 Douglas (Parkland) 23:19.63 146
162 #300 Arisha, Mirza 12 Cypress Bay 23:25.67 147
163 #304 Shaina, Biggerman 12 Cypress Bay 23:27.64 148
164 #1443 Small, Cate 11 Wharton (Tampa) 23:28.35 149
165 #267 Viglucci, Sofia 12 Coral Gables 23:33.78 150
166 #625 Ramirez, Rachel 12 Lake Brantle 23:37.35 151
167 #1348 Schiffeleers, Marg 11 Vero Beach 23:38.73 152
168 #299 Amanda, Smale 10 Cypress Bay 23:40.19 153
169 #266 Rodriguez, Natalia 11 Coral Gables 23:50.45 154
170 #323 Bojorquez, Arantxa 11 Douglas (Parkland) 23:57.93 155
171 #787 Brady, Erin 12 Melbourne 24:03.60 156
172 #793 Ziade, Hagen 9 Melbourne 24:17.52 157
173 #791 Marines, Alethea 11 Melbourne 24:20.41 158
174 #653 Winslow, Riley 10 Lake Minneola 24:21.12 159
175 #262 Gonzalez, Paula 12 Coral Gables 24:36.60 160
176 #623 Ramirez, Roselane 12 Lake Brantle 24:47.17 161
177 #892 Stephens, Haillie 9 Newsome (Lithia) 24:48.59 162
178 #790 Koeberl, Annalisa 12 Melbourne 24:55.98 163
179 #990 Centrella, Marissa 10 Park Vista ( 25:08.40 164
180 #325 Miquel, Monique 10 Douglas (Parkland) 25:56.30 165
181 #1346 Johnson, Tessa 9 Vero Beach 26:41.87 166
182 #650 Nieto, Karina 10 Lake Minneola 27:25.11 167
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Winter Park 136 3 15 28 38 52 57 61
Total Time: 1:37:55.66
Average: 19:35.14
2 Newsome (Lithia) 143 1 21 23 45 53 60 162
Total Time: 1:37:26.45
Average: 19:29.29
3 Braddock (Miami) 172 10 13 36 49 64 94 111
Total Time: 1:39:20.69
Average: 19:52.14
4 Winter Springs 176 17 25 39 47 48 82 108
Total Time: 1:39:59.53
Average: 19:59.91
5 Lourdes (Miami) 191 19 33 40 41 58 59 91
Total Time: 1:40:41.06
Average: 20:08.22
6 Lake Brantley (Altamonte 238 6 16 46 83 87 151 161
Total Time: 1:40:52.43
Average: 20:10.49
7 St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort 249 9 11 55 68 106 113 134
Total Time: 1:41:18.57
Average: 20:15.72
8 George Steinbrenner (Lutz 258 12 20 51 80 95 98 117
Total Time: 1:41:56.35
Average: 20:23.27
9 Spruce Creek (Port Orange 273 5 26 67 86 89 105 114
Total Time: 1:42:04.15
Average: 20:24.83
10 Plant (Tampa) 274 31 32 63 73 75 107 112
Total Time: 1:42:53.46
Average: 20:34.70
11 George Jenkins (Lakeland) 278 7 30 77 79 85 132
Total Time: 1:42:17.99
Average: 20:27.60
12 Lake Minneola 287 14 27 62 74 110 159 167
Total Time: 1:42:50.54
Average: 20:34.11
13 Spanish River (Boca Raton 290 8 34 56 65 127 137 143
Total Time: 1:42:49.82
Average: 20:33.97
14 Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 325 2 66 72 84 101 130 136
Total Time: 1:43:21.79
Average: 20:40.36
15 Wharton (Tampa) 358 44 69 71 78 96 103 149
Total Time: 1:45:24.61
Average: 21:04.93
16 Boca Raton 386 4 81 88 104 109 118 123
Total Time: 1:45:11.05
Average: 21:02.21
17 Ferguson (Miami) 395 24 35 93 121 122 142 145
Total Time: 1:46:03.05
Average: 21:12.61
18 St. Cloud 411 43 54 99 100 115 116 125
Total Time: 1:46:41.43
Average: 21:20.29
19 Melbourne 456 22 29 92 156 157 158 163
Total Time: 1:49:17.82
Average: 21:51.57
20 Park Vista (Lake Worth) 467 42 70 76 138 141 144 164
Total Time: 1:48:17.08
Average: 21:39.42
21 Douglas (Parkland) 516 50 90 97 133 146 155 165
Total Time: 1:49:44.49
Average: 21:56.90
22 Vero Beach 525 18 102 126 139 140 152 166
Total Time: 1:49:33.48
Average: 21:54.70
23 Cypress Bay (Weston) 561 37 120 128 129 147 148 153
Total Time: 1:50:58.76
Average: 22:11.76
24 Coral Gables 659 119 124 131 135 150 154 160
Total Time: 1:53:43.39
Average: 22:44.68
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
FHSAA Cross Country Finals - 11/11/2017
Apalachee Regional Park
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #241 Foley, Trevor 12 Citrus Park 15:47.25 1
2 #537 Szklany, Ryan 12 Highlands Ch 15:55.00
3 #1256 Snyder, Sean 12 St. Joseph ( 16:02.94 2
4 #842 Curtis, Gabriel 11 Mount Dora C 16:22.83 3
5 #846 Pruim, Jackson 11 Mount Dora C 16:26.73 4
6 #937 Montini, Austin 9 Oak Hall (Ga 16:28.07 5
7 #748 Brown, Junious 10 Maclay (Tall 16:28.94 6
8 #1134 McKenzie, Paul 10 Seffner Christian 16:31.43 7
9 #243 Legg, Reed 10 Citrus Park 16:31.95 8
10 #569 Labrant, cooper 0 Indian Rocks 16:32.99 9
11 #1240 Kailes, Ben 11 St. Johns Co 16:36.59 10
12 #997 Myddelton, Hailey 12 Paxton 16:37.37
13 #934 Kane, Collin 12 Oak Hall (Ga 16:40.25 11
14 #843 Curtis, Mitchell 9 Mount Dora C 16:43.15 12
15 #89 Biala, Aldren 12 Bishop Snyde 16:44.63 13
16 #757 Child, Aydan 11 Marathon 16:51.94 14
17 #761 Pitchford, Jonatha 9 Marathon 16:54.79 15
18 #985 May, Reilly 11 Palmer Trini 16:59.72 16
19 #605 Bridgewater, Justi 12 King's Acade 17:01.27 17
20 #1128 Charles, Peter 12 Seacrest Cou 17:02.17
21 #607 Dunn, Cameron 10 King's Acade 17:02.30 18
22 #1133 McKenzie, John 10 Seffner Christian 17:02.35 19
23 #1052 Brady, William 8 Providence ( 17:04.01 20
24 #11 Henderson, Philip 10 Admiral Farr 17:05.39
25 #391 Rosolino, Tanner 11 Father Lopez 17:07.77 21
26 #103 Boyd, Jesse 12 Blountstown 17:08.67 22
27 #1222 Ross, Allan 12 St. Edward's 17:09.93
28 #1243 Stratton, Matthew 8 St. Johns Co 17:10.31 23
29 #1129 Merrell, Justin 10 Seacrest Cou 17:11.14
30 #106 Peacock, Xander 10 Blountstown 17:11.86 24
31 #424 Rashid, Julian 11 Florida Chri 17:12.18 25
32 #671 Grinage, Mark 12 Lake Worth C 17:12.76 26
33 #683 Martinez, Seth 10 Lakeland Christian 17:13.94
34 #919 Carbone, Nicholas 11 Northside Ch 17:14.00 27
35 #1178 Tank, Ethan 9 Southwest Fl 17:14.60
36 #1053 Cartwright, Steven 8 Providence ( 17:17.19 28
37 #848 Valente, Thomas 10 Mount Dora C 17:17.43 29
38 #94 Randall, Jonathan 12 Bishop Snyde 17:17.65 30
39 #988 Stark, George 8 Palmer Trini 17:18.31 31
40 #587 Rohrbough, Zachari 11 John Carroll 17:19.20
41 #1429 Edouard, Saahr 12 Westm Acad Ftl 17:19.54 32
42 #239 Bhatt, Ethan 9 Citrus Park 17:20.00 33
43 #1230 Aymonin, Joseph 12 St. John Pau 17:23.25
44 #918 Keen, David Andrew 10 North Florid 17:23.94
45 #646 Gaston, Jason 12 Lake Mary Prep 17:28.83
46 #971 Whelan, Anthony 12 P. K. Yonge 17:29.32 34
47 #1253 Gonzalez, David 11 St. Joseph ( 17:29.72 35
48 #1011 Pereira, Lucas 10 Pine School 17:30.05 36
49 #1015 Textor, Christophe 12 Pine School 17:31.67 37
50 #1054 Messer, Christophe 11 Providence ( 17:33.51 38
51 #762 Pitchford, T. Owen 9 Marathon 17:34.03 39
52 #920 Eide, Jeffery 12 Northside Ch 17:35.51 40
53 #590 Young, Patrick 10 Jupiter Christian 17:36.73
54 #1058 Sneed, Pierce 12 Providence ( 17:38.14 41
55 #480 Blyth, Jack 12 Geneva (Wint 17:39.58
56 #989 Stoner, Duncan 12 Palmer Trini 17:40.65 42
57 #1057 Peralta, Brandon 10 Providence ( 17:41.20 43
58 #610 Prieschl, John 11 King's Acade 17:41.55 44
59 #1428 DeAngulo, Joshua 12 Westm Acad Ftl 17:43.15 45
60 #966 Flores-Rodriguez, 9 P. K. Yonge 17:43.67 46
61 #1013 Powers, Michael 9 Pine School 17:44.29 47
62 #218 Workowski, Joshua 10 Circle Chris 17:44.59 48
63 #109 Schrock, Weston 12 Blountstown 17:46.22 49
64 #47 Farahani, Sean 12 Benjamin (Pa 17:46.98 50
65 #244 McLeod, Thomas 8 Citrus Park 17:47.72 51
66 #760 Pinkley, Matthew 12 Marathon 17:48.17 52
67 #969 Tadrowski, Coleman 12 P. K. Yonge 17:48.20 53
68 #1465 Williams, Zavien 9 Windermere Prep 17:50.12 54
69 #567 Cline, Timothy 11 Indian Rocks 17:50.52 55
70 #387 Major, Jimmy 10 Father Lopez 17:51.44 56
71 #844 DeLeon, Sebastian 11 Mount Dora C 17:52.45 57
72 #845 Gibson, Nikolas 9 Mount Dora C 17:53.10 58
73 #572 Weller, Solomon 0 Indian Rocks 17:54.51 59
74 #924 Roberts, Damien 11 Northside Ch 17:55.32 60
75 #1255 Preston, Daquan 9 St. Joseph ( 17:58.88 61
76 #925 Sumner, Carter 12 Northside Ch 18:00.35 62
77 #212 DeJesus, Jack 7 Circle Chris 18:00.38 63
78 #217 Mitchell, Noah 10 Circle Chris 18:02.14 64
79 #749 Deison Jr., Thomas 10 Maclay (Tall 18:02.75 65
80 #753 Sweeney, Daniel 12 Maclay (Tall 18:02.76 66
81 #91 Lynch, William 11 Bishop Snyde 18:03.74 67
82 #389 McDonnell, Colin 9 Father Lopez 18:03.76 68
83 #1132 Frazier, Beau 9 Seffner Christian 18:05.70 69
84 #462 Hodgson, Simon 12 Franklin Cou 18:05.77
85 #986 Rey, Nicolas 11 Palmer Trini 18:06.69 70
86 #1268 Howell, Henry 12 St. Stephen' 18:07.22
87 #984 Lopez, Sebastian 11 Palmer Trini 18:07.35 71
88 #1238 Gonzales, David 11 St. Johns Co 18:09.17 72
89 #606 Dillistin, Jacob 11 King's Acade 18:11.35 73
90 #1461 Caylor, Andrew 11 Windermere Prep 18:14.28 74
91 #105 Nandho, Enrique 11 Blountstown 18:18.19 75
92 #967 Jaishankar, Ashok 9 P. K. Yonge 18:18.58 76
93 #1056 Martin, John 12 Providence ( 18:18.75 77
94 #95 Tarantelli, Zachar 10 Bishop Snyde 18:19.42 78
95 #1463 Hammer, Andrew 11 Windermere Prep 18:20.05 79
96 #933 Dobrin, Asher 8 Oak Hall (Ga 18:20.87 80
97 #1258 Whitehouse, Thomas 9 St. Joseph ( 18:21.10 81
98 #923 Lameyer, Samuel 10 Northside Ch 18:24.13 82
99 #1055 Mills, Addison 11 Providence ( 18:28.02 83
100 #987 Scullin, Mathew 12 Palmer Trini 18:30.65 84
101 #752 McDuffie, James 11 Maclay (Tall 18:31.03 85
102 #1464 Roth, Jackson 10 Windermere Prep 18:31.66 86
103 #608 Fletcher, Thomas 10 King's Acade 18:32.08 87
104 #921 Jackson, Kyle 12 Northside Ch 18:32.35 88
105 #90 Chance, Jalen 11 Bishop Snyde 18:32.54 89
106 #938 Montini, Caden 7 Oak Hall (Ga 18:32.65 90
107 #571 Panado, Ross 0 Indian Rocks 18:33.38 91
108 #935 Kane, Ryland 8 Oak Hall (Ga 18:33.41 92
109 #1009 Hyland, Christian 10 Pine School 18:35.60 93
110 #419 Cabauy, James 12 Florida Chri 18:35.70 94
111 #216 Hong, Taylor 10 Circle Chris 18:39.01 95
112 #847 Musselwhite, Noah 7 Mount Dora C 18:39.40 96
113 #609 Maceira, Marcelo 12 King's Acade 18:41.76 97
114 #242 Legg, Braxton 7 Citrus Park 18:42.31 98
115 #1257 Springer, Luke 10 St. Joseph ( 18:43.52 99
116 #1427 Brown, Matthew 12 Westm Acad Ftl 18:44.13 100
117 #983 Hudson Verde, Chri 12 Palmer Trini 18:44.76 101
118 #1431 Selimos, Dimitri 10 Westm Acad Ftl 18:46.37 102
119 #936 Kelleher, Miles 9 Oak Hall (Ga 18:46.81 103
120 #107 Puente, Saul 10 Blountstown 18:49.58 104
121 #970 Thompson, Joshua 10 P. K. Yonge 18:51.80 105
122 #1254 Palmieri, Frank 10 St. Joseph ( 18:54.57 106
123 #1462 Dvorak, Lucas 8 Windermere Prep 18:55.29 107
124 #1014 Textor, Addison 10 Pine School 18:56.02 108
125 #1136 Vierra, Leonardo 12 Seffner Christian 18:56.72 109
126 #1426 Beaupied, Brandon 11 Westm Acad Ftl 18:56.88 110
127 #1252 Binder, Zach 11 St. Joseph ( 18:57.11 111
128 #750 Hundley, Damian 10 Maclay (Tall 18:59.36 112
129 #568 Labrant, Charles 0 Indian Rocks 19:02.85 113
130 #566 Carvin, Grant 11 Indian Rocks 19:03.53 114
131 #611 Shipman, Mason 8 King's Acade 19:03.68 115
132 #1460 Brady, Nathan 8 Windermere Prep 19:03.94 116
133 #213 Graham, Stephen 11 Circle Chris 19:06.18 117
134 #50 Larson, Blake 11 Benjamin (Pa 19:10.49 118
135 #1241 Kailes, Jacob 9 St. Johns Co 19:11.16 119
136 #1012 Powers, Matthew 11 Pine School 19:14.27 120
137 #1131 Biehl, Nathan 11 Seffner Christian 19:16.59 121
138 #1010 Hyland, Reyn 8 Pine School 19:19.39 122
139 #754 Sweeney, Michael 9 Maclay (Tall 19:20.99 123
140 #93 Mathews, Thomas 10 Bishop Snyde 19:22.71 124
141 #392 Waller, Trey 12 Father Lopez 19:22.98 125
142 #49 Lama, Roberto 12 Benjamin (Pa 19:26.11 126
143 #570 McNary, Max 0 Indian Rocks 19:26.29 127
144 #215 Haak, Christopher 11 Circle Chris 19:26.46 128
145 #922 Knox, Jack 11 Northside Ch 19:29.09 129
146 #1244 Zehner, Cade 9 St. Johns Co 19:31.31 130
147 #1239 Hale, Joseph 12 St. Johns Co 19:32.15 131
148 #388 Mateo, Benjamin 11 Father Lopez 19:33.81 132
149 #422 Momin, Bryan 11 Florida Chri 19:35.20 133
150 #1242 Korahias, Matthew 12 St. Johns Co 19:35.68 134
151 #240 Cruz-Perez, Yamil 9 Citrus Park 19:37.47 135
152 #104 Hope, Dartanion 10 Blountstown 19:37.78 136
153 #751 Paredes, Alfredo 11 Maclay (Tall 19:38.94 137
154 #92 Marquis, Zachary 12 Bishop Snyde 19:39.71 138
155 #108 Schrock, Trevor 10 Blountstown 19:39.91 139
156 #1430 Rowe, Nicholas 12 Westm Acad Ftl 19:41.53 140
157 #51 Murphy, Conor 10 Benjamin (Pa 19:42.85 141
158 #214 Parker, Isaiah 7 Circle Chris 19:44.58 142
159 #939 Spencer, Chris 8 West Acad Ftl 19:49.38 143
160 #245 Sims, Nathan 8 Citrus Park 19:54.75 144
161 #670 Gemma, Caleb 9 Lake Worth C 19:55.72 145
162 #759 Perez, Armando 11 Marathon 19:58.74 146
163 #1425 Alday, Cason 9 Westm Acad Ftl 20:19.13 147
164 #53 Ziff, Wiff 12 Benjamin (Pa 20:22.35 148
165 #386 Benezette, Chase 12 Father Lopez 20:31.68 149
166 #673 Laney, Robert 8 Lake Worth C 20:37.10 150
167 #52 Sukhu, Payton 11 Benjamin (Pa 20:44.57 151
168 #425 Teijeiro, Kyle 12 Florida Chri 20:45.26 152
169 #672 Kilpatrick, Ryan 9 Lake Worth C 20:51.17 153
170 #390 Oquinn, Brendan 9 Father Lopez 20:55.59 154
171 #48 Lama, Nicolas 10 Benjamin (Pa 21:02.65 155
172 #1135 Roberts, Jonathan 10 Seffner Christian 21:07.43 156
173 #420 Gonzalez, Joshua 11 Florida Chri 21:13.87 157
174 #758 Dalessandro, Logan 9 Marathon 21:16.33 158
175 #423 Northerner, Kennet 11 Florida Chri 21:23.62 159
176 #1137 Wenger, Brant 11 Seffner Christian 21:28.33 160
177 #669 Evans, Matthew 11 Lake Worth C 21:58.40 161
178 #675 Wyman, Addison 11 Lake Worth C 22:41.21 162
179 #965 Dietrich, William 6 P. K. Yonge 22:51.02 163
180 #968 Kovach, Luke 6 P. K. Yonge 22:58.19 164
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Mount Dora Christian 105 3 4 12 29 57 58 96
Total Time: 1:24:42.59
Average: 16:56.52
2 Providence (Jacksonville) 170 20 28 38 41 43 77 83
Total Time: 1:27:14.05
Average: 17:26.81
3 Citrus Park Christian (Ta 191 1 8 33 51 98 135 144
Total Time: 1:26:09.23
Average: 17:13.85
4 Palmer Trinity (Palmetto 230 16 31 42 70 71 84 101
Total Time: 1:28:12.72
Average: 17:38.55
5 King's Academy (West Palm 239 17 18 44 73 87 97 115
Total Time: 1:28:28.55
Average: 17:41.71
6 Marathon 266 14 15 39 52 146 158
Total Time: 1:29:07.67
Average: 17:49.54
7 Northside Christian (St. 271 27 40 60 62 82 88 129
Total Time: 1:29:09.31
Average: 17:49.87
8 Blountstown 274 22 24 49 75 104 136 139
Total Time: 1:29:14.52
Average: 17:50.91
9 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonvil 277 13 30 67 78 89 124 138
Total Time: 1:28:57.98
Average: 17:47.60
10 Oak Hall (Gainesville) 278 5 11 80 90 92 103 143
Total Time: 1:28:35.25
Average: 17:43.05
11 St. Joseph (St. Augustine 278 2 35 61 81 99 106 111
Total Time: 1:28:36.16
Average: 17:43.24
12 P. K. Yonge (Gainesville) 314 34 46 53 76 105 163 164
Total Time: 1:30:11.57
Average: 18:02.32
13 Pine School (Hobe Sound) 321 36 37 47 93 108 120 122
Total Time: 1:30:17.63
Average: 18:03.53
14 Seffner Christian 325 7 19 69 109 121 156 160
Total Time: 1:29:52.79
Average: 17:58.56
15 Indian Rocks Christian (L 327 9 55 59 91 113 114 127
Total Time: 1:29:54.25
Average: 17:58.85
16 Maclay (Tallahassee) 334 6 65 66 85 112 123 137
Total Time: 1:30:04.84
Average: 18:00.97
17 St. Johns Country Day (Or 354 10 23 72 119 130 131 134
Total Time: 1:30:38.55
Average: 18:07.71
18 Circle Christian (Winter 387 48 63 64 95 117 128 142
Total Time: 1:31:32.30
Average: 18:18.46
19 Westminster Academy (Fort 389 32 45 100 102 110 140 147
Total Time: 1:31:30.07
Average: 18:18.02
20 Windermere Prep 400 54 74 79 86 107 116
Total Time: 1:31:51.40
Average: 18:22.28
21 Father Lopez (Daytona Bea 402 21 56 68 125 132 149 154
Total Time: 1:31:59.76
Average: 18:23.96
22 Florida Christian (Miami) 561 25 94 133 152 157 159
Total Time: 1:37:22.21
Average: 19:28.45
23 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gard 583 50 118 126 141 148 151 155
Total Time: 1:36:28.78
Average: 19:17.76
24 Lake Worth Christian (Boy 635 26 145 150 153 161 162
Total Time: 1:40:35.15
Average: 20:07.03
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
FHSAA Cross Country Finals - 11/11/2017
Apalachee Regional Park
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #136 Hicks, Charles 11 Bolles (Jack 15:16.78 1
2 #666 Stafford, Paul 12 Lake Wales 15:23.02 2
3 #75 Jubran, Nathan 12 Bishop Kenny 15:33.47 3
4 #155 Ferro, Danny 12 Calvary Chri Ftl 15:43.29 4
5 #1097 Smith, Troy 11 Rockledge 15:46.08 5
6 #472 Gomez, Antonio 12 Frostproof 15:51.50
7 #596 Pedroza, Robert 10 Key West 15:53.05 6
8 #592 Allen, Owen 11 Key West 15:56.33 7
9 #139 Rivera, Chase 11 Bolles (Jack 15:57.63 8
10 #1328 Woodruff, Richard 12 Trinity Prep 15:57.77 9
11 #1326 Turbyfill, Trent 12 Trinity Prep 15:57.94 10
12 #134 Foltz, Benjamin 11 Bolles (Jack 16:00.38 11
13 #503 Jessup, John 11 Gulf (New Po 16:10.85
14 #135 Hastings, Alexande 11 Bolles (Jack 16:11.51 12
15 #133 Bowers, John 12 Bolles (Jack 16:17.19 13
16 #23 Branch, Dylan 0 Avon Park 16:20.65
17 #1171 Brooks, Logan 10 South Walton 16:22.03 14
18 #407 Sorensen, John 11 Fernandina Beach 16:23.68
19 #1119 Montague, Gabriel 9 Satellite (S 16:24.09 15
20 #1007 Ortega, Gabriel 11 Pine Crest 16:27.57
21 #12 Rodriguez, Thomas 11 Arch. McCarthy 16:33.82
22 #248 Cummings, Matthew 11 Cocoa Beach 16:35.38 16
23 #1295 Hilliard, Micah 12 Suwannee (Live Oak) 16:39.37
24 #138 Lewis, George 12 Bolles (Jack 16:39.61 17
25 #1115 Dickinson, Charles 12 Satellite (S 16:41.99 18
26 #370 Murphy, Connor 11 Episcopal (J 16:43.32 19
27 #1117 Hirsch, Walker 12 Satellite (S 16:43.81 20
28 #1118 Koshy, Rahul 12 Satellite (S 16:44.61 21
29 #76 Kaczorowski, James 12 Bishop Kenny 16:45.37 22
30 #1067 Cusack, James 11 Ransom Everg 16:45.97 23
31 #662 Denton, Anderson 10 Lake Wales 16:46.21 24
32 #1311 Laboy, Gabriel 11 Tavares 16:46.67 25
33 #1173 Norton, Connor 12 South Walton 16:48.23 26
34 #253 Appolon, William 12 Coconut Creek 16:49.20
35 #227 Hensley, Jacob 11 Citrus (Inverness) 16:49.81 27
36 #1327 Wilhelm, Christoph 11 Trinity Prep 16:50.55 28
37 #137 Khan, Kamren 11 Bolles (Jack 16:51.14 29
38 #1106 Romero, Alam 11 Sarasota Militar 16:51.43
39 #80 Ossi, Jacob 10 Bishop Kenny 16:52.42 30
40 #1325 Rickard, James 12 Trinity Prep 16:54.17 31
41 #558 Yrelus, Mackenson 12 Immokalee 16:54.30 32
42 #247 Cheatham, Kai 10 Cocoa Beach 16:54.46 33
43 #634 Gottschalk, Jonah 12 Lake Highlan 16:54.92 34
44 #252 Stremmel, Devin 12 Cocoa Beach 16:55.00 35
45 #1398 Littlejohn, Von 12 West Florida 16:55.07 36
46 #77 Kennedy, Matthew 11 Bishop Kenny 16:55.15 37
47 #21 Rooplal, Darnell 9 Atlantic (Po 16:55.27 38
48 #841 Valiquette, Ryder 12 Montverde 16:55.45
49 #1382 Porter, Christophe 11 Wakulla (Cra 16:55.56 39
50 #727 Imran, Khan 12 Lincoln Park 16:56.23
51 #1310 Laboy, Fernando 12 Tavares 16:57.24 40
52 #1306 Brown, Dalton 11 Tavares 16:57.49 41
53 #367 Haynes, Wilson 12 Episcopal (J 17:02.56 42
54 #1312 Alejo, Jacob 11 Taylor (Pierson) 17:03.36
55 #81 Slade, Andrew 11 Bishop Kenny 17:04.28 43
56 #371 Washburn, Kiefer 11 Episcopal (J 17:06.83 44
57 #79 Oconnell-Becker, L 0 Bishop Kenny 17:07.75 45
58 #1120 Steger, Colby 10 Satellite (S 17:09.13 46
59 #1093 Daffron, Robert 12 Rockledge 17:14.70 47
60 #1323 Manning, David 10 Trinity Prep 17:15.76 48
61 #1096 Kirchel, Brandon 12 Rockledge 17:16.91 49
62 #1294 Choe, Timothy 12 Suwannee (Live Oak) 17:18.12
63 #251 Sall, Colton 10 Cocoa Beach 17:19.24 50
64 #631 Addeo, Gavin 12 Lake Highlan 17:20.65 51
65 #635 Menozzi, Vincent 11 Lake Highlan 17:21.58 52
66 #250 Gilfix, Roy 12 Cocoa Beach 17:22.49 53
67 #345 Claude, Ralph 12 Dunbar (Fort Myers) 17:22.60 54
68 #632 Eckbert, Haden 12 Lake Highlan 17:22.84 55
69 #619 Campbell, BO 11 LaBelle 17:24.76
70 #1396 Gindl, Phillip 10 West Florida 17:26.51 56
71 #552 Cortez-Cruz, Erasm 0 Immokalee 17:26.93 57
72 #78 Kennelly, Francis 11 Bishop Kenny 17:27.76 58
73 #1116 Dickinson, Luke 10 Satellite (S 17:28.89 59
74 #1114 Basford, Nathaniel 10 Satellite (S 17:30.68 60
75 #636 Phillips, Jai 10 Lake Highlan 17:32.33 61
76 #1322 Leider, Sean 12 Trinity Prep 17:33.95 62
77 #633 Fadool, Jacob 11 Lake Highlan 17:34.90 63
78 #1172 Daleo, Jacob 10 South Walton 17:36.01 64
79 #159 Saravia, Ariel 12 Calvary Chri Ftl 17:37.57 65
80 #1400 Rahn, Ian 12 West Florida 17:37.82 66
81 #350 Simmonds, Damien 11 Dunbar (Fort Myers) 17:38.27 67
82 #522 Durastanti, Zackar 11 Hardee (Wauchula) 17:38.93
83 #718 Alvarez, Anthony 11 Lely (Naples) 17:40.01 68
84 #873 Ryczek, Harrison 11 Nature Coast 17:41.64 69
85 #637 Rowe, Carter 10 Lake Highlan 17:41.98 70
86 #17 Cortez, Gabriel 11 Atlantic (Po 17:42.05 71
87 #555 Mateo, Ellerman 10 Immokalee 17:42.59 72
88 #62 Fraifer, Gaby 12 Berkeley Pre 17:42.88 73
89 #16 Baker, Christopher 11 Atlantic (Po 17:43.52 74
90 #1380 Lloyd, Scott 12 Wakulla (Cra 17:43.55 75
91 #556 Moreno, Esteban 9 Immokalee 17:44.35 76
92 #1384 Wiedeman, Daniel 10 Wakulla (Cra 17:45.51 77
93 #1381 McCord, Mason 10 Wakulla (Cra 17:46.25 78
94 #1070 MacEachern, Alasda 11 Ransom Everg 17:46.73 79
95 #351 White, Terrell 11 Dunbar (Fort Myers) 17:48.07 80
96 #1066 Akar, Jonathan 11 Ransom Everg 17:48.12 81
97 #553 Cruz, Christian 9 Immokalee 17:48.86 82
98 #1071 Moralejo, Chase 12 Ransom Everg 17:49.13 83
99 #1069 Esber, Tomas 10 Ransom Everg 17:49.92 84
100 #229 Miller, David 12 Citrus (Inverness) 17:50.47 85
101 #1174 Phillips, Brandon 11 South Walton 17:51.01 86
102 #557 Soverain, Stanley 12 Immokalee 17:52.49 87
103 #1092 Cutbirth, Jacob 12 Rockledge 17:52.89 88
104 #597 Shvero, Jack 9 Key West 17:54.36 89
105 #1072 Ruan, Antonio 11 Ransom Everg 17:54.74 90
106 #1307 Chandler, Clayton 12 Tavares 17:56.66 91
107 #721 Poling, Michael 11 Lely (Naples) 17:59.94 92
108 #1175 Snodgrass, Zachary 11 South Walton 18:01.92 93
109 #869 Escamilla, Ian 10 Nature Coast 18:02.04 94
110 #667 Updike, Kevin 9 Lake Wales 18:03.95 95
111 #1379 Gray, Dalton 12 Wakulla (Cra 18:04.11 96
112 #66 Morris, Robert 10 Berkeley Pre 18:05.24 97
113 #1383 Wiedeman, Caleb 12 Wakulla (Cra 18:06.11 98
114 #1394 Carmody, Rory 11 West Florida 18:06.37 99
115 #1308 Collignon, Kenan 10 Tavares 18:06.63 100
116 #1170 Beadle, Jacob 11 South Walton 18:07.34 101
117 #1324 Miller, Jack 9 Trinity Prep 18:08.68 102
118 #230 Smith, Brian 12 Citrus (Inverness) 18:10.97 103
119 #15 Adlrich, Adam 11 Atlantic (Po 18:11.00 104
120 #723 Rivera, Ian 11 Lely (Naples) 18:13.89 105
121 #348 Pelcastre, Israel 0 Dunbar (Fort Myers) 18:14.58 106
122 #20 Reynolds, Quinn 12 Atlantic (Po 18:15.48 107
123 #1395 Desposito, Steven 10 West Florida 18:16.26 108
124 #18 Guerra, Victor 11 Atlantic (Po 18:17.64 109
125 #598 Young, Liam 11 Key West 18:18.46 110
126 #1397 Green, Silas 10 West Florida 18:21.89 111
127 #1309 Drennan, Ephraim 10 Tavares 18:21.91 112
128 #724 Warren, Quentin 10 Lely (Naples) 18:21.92 113
129 #690 Walker, Justin 12 Lakewood (St 18:23.56 114
130 #160 Sauder, Kaden 12 Calvary Chri Ftl 18:23.76 115
131 #664 Kipe, Charter 12 Lake Wales 18:24.76 116
132 #368 Kohla, Donald 9 Episcopal (J 18:25.52 117
133 #161 Taggart, Joshua 10 Calvary Chri Ftl 18:26.28 118
134 #870 Iacopelli, Leonard 12 Nature Coast 18:27.70 119
135 #156 Herbert, Brett 12 Calvary Chri Ftl 18:29.35 120
136 #19 Pennington, Noah 9 Atlantic (Po 18:30.30 121
137 #1068 Dray, Alexandre 9 Ransom Everg 18:30.87 122
138 #719 Lopez, Jose 11 Lely (Naples) 18:31.36 123
139 #157 Jewett, Luke 11 Calvary Chri Ftl 18:35.35 124
140 #665 Rigel, Caleb 12 Lake Wales 18:35.84 125
141 #1094 Desando, Tyler 11 Rockledge 18:38.27 126
142 #369 Lyerly, John 12 Episcopal (J 18:38.80 127
143 #1399 Marvel, Preston 12 West Florida 18:39.88 128
144 #67 Shear, Ryan 12 Berkeley Pre 18:44.82 129
145 #349 Sauveur, Wesley 11 Dunbar (Fort Myers) 18:49.91 130
146 #554 Gardner, Samuel 11 Immokalee 18:50.59 131
147 #1176 Tausch, Julian 11 South Walton 18:52.35 132
148 #1378 Parker, Dalten 12 Wakulla (Cra 18:52.92 133
149 #685 Douglas, David 12 Lakewood (St 18:52.94 134
150 #593 Alwani, Viren 12 Key West 18:53.50 135
151 #347 Martinez, Joshua 9 Dunbar (Fort Myers) 18:55.13 136
152 #663 Good, Donald 11 Lake Wales 18:57.13 137
153 #1095 Fogle, Sebastian 11 Rockledge 18:57.21 138
154 #668 Willis, Caleb 12 Lake Wales 18:57.71 139
155 #64 Lipham, Ethan 8 Berkeley Pre 18:58.77 140
156 #594 Graft, Scout 11 Key West 18:58.90 141
157 #720 Martinez, Gerardo 10 Lely (Naples) 19:00.27 142
158 #1091 Braswell, Jacob 12 Rockledge 19:00.91 143
159 #686 Haitham, Mohammed 12 Lakewood (St 19:15.05 144
160 #231 Vanlue, James 11 Citrus (Inverness) 19:15.85 145
161 #63 Kudla, Colby 10 Berkeley Pre 19:20.23 146
162 #722 Ramos, Williams 11 Lely (Naples) 19:22.06 147
163 #158 Meeske, Jack 10 Calvary Chri Ftl 19:25.92 148
164 #691 Watson-Williams, J 11 Lakewood (St 19:27.21 149
165 #687 Pagan, Gavin 10 Lakewood (St 19:32.64 150
166 #366 Adams, John 9 Episcopal (J 19:33.09 151
167 #689 Sheridan, Lucas 11 Lakewood (St 19:40.87 152
168 #874 Sugg, Gage 10 Nature Coast 19:43.02 153
169 #872 Orellana, Mason 12 Nature Coast 19:55.77 154
170 #595 Graft, Stryder 9 Key West 20:03.70 155
171 #1305 Babington, Jackson 9 Tavares 20:05.28 156
172 #688 Ryckis, Tobias 11 Lakewood (St 20:07.48 157
173 #1482 Adams, Clint 12 Citrus (Inverness) 20:20.69 158
174 #65 Mazzuco, Reid 8 Berkeley Pre 20:23.44 159
175 #226 Fisher, Bryan 11 Citrus (Inverness) 20:27.26 160
176 #246 Bonell, Caleb 9 Cocoa Beach 20:32.56 161
177 #249 Kalra, Ian 8 Cocoa Beach 20:39.30 162
178 #1481 Maglia, Vicente 10 Nature Coast 21:25.50 163
179 #346 Francois, Smith 0 Dunbar (Fort Myers) 21:50.12 164
180 #228 Mattingly, Charles 12 Citrus (Inverness) 22:09.86 165
181 #61 Doyle, Luke 9 Berkeley Pre 22:11.23 166
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bolles (Jacksonville) 45 1 8 11 12 13 17 29
Total Time: 1:19:43.49
Average: 15:56.70
2 Satellite (Satellite Beac 120 15 18 20 21 46 59 60
Total Time: 1:23:43.63
Average: 16:44.73
3 Trinity Prep (Winter Park 126 9 10 28 31 48 62 102
Total Time: 1:22:56.19
Average: 16:35.24
4 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonvill 135 3 22 30 37 43 45 58
Total Time: 1:23:10.69
Average: 16:38.14
5 Cocoa Beach 187 16 33 35 50 53 161 162
Total Time: 1:25:06.57
Average: 17:01.32
6 Lake Highland Prep (Orlan 253 34 51 52 55 61 63 70
Total Time: 1:26:32.32
Average: 17:18.47
7 South Walton (Santa Rosa 283 14 26 64 86 93 101 132
Total Time: 1:26:39.20
Average: 17:19.84
8 Tavares 297 25 40 41 91 100 112 156
Total Time: 1:26:44.69
Average: 17:20.94
9 Rockledge 315 5 47 49 88 126 138 143
Total Time: 1:26:48.85
Average: 17:21.77
10 Immokalee 319 32 57 72 76 82 87 131
Total Time: 1:27:37.03
Average: 17:31.41
11 Key West 347 6 7 89 110 135 141 155
Total Time: 1:26:55.70
Average: 17:23.14
12 Episcopal (Jacksonville) 349 19 42 44 117 127 151
Total Time: 1:27:57.03
Average: 17:35.41
13 Ransom Everglades (Miami) 350 23 79 81 83 84 90 122
Total Time: 1:27:59.87
Average: 17:35.98
14 Lake Wales 362 2 24 95 116 125 137 139
Total Time: 1:27:13.78
Average: 17:26.76
15 Wakulla (Crawfordville) 365 39 75 77 78 96 98 133
Total Time: 1:28:14.98
Average: 17:39.00
16 West Florida (Pensacola) 365 36 56 66 99 108 111 128
Total Time: 1:28:22.03
Average: 17:40.41
17 Atlantic (Port Orange) 394 38 71 74 104 107 109 121
Total Time: 1:28:47.32
Average: 17:45.47
18 Calvary Christian (Fort L 422 4 65 115 118 120 124 148
Total Time: 1:28:40.25
Average: 17:44.05
19 Dunbar (Fort Myers) 437 54 67 80 106 130 136 164
Total Time: 1:29:53.43
Average: 17:58.69
20 Lely (Naples) 501 68 92 105 113 123 142 147
Total Time: 1:30:47.12
Average: 18:09.43
21 Citrus (Inverness) 518 27 85 103 145 158 160 165
Total Time: 1:32:27.79
Average: 18:29.56
22 Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 585 73 97 129 140 146 159 166
Total Time: 1:32:51.94
Average: 18:34.39
23 Nature Coast (Brooksville 589 69 94 119 153 154 163
Total Time: 1:33:50.17
Average: 18:46.04
24 Lakewood (St. Petersburg) 691 114 134 144 149 150 152 157
Total Time: 1:35:31.40
Average: 19:06.28
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
FHSAA Cross Country Finals - 11/11/2017
Apalachee Regional Park
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #204 Phillips, Michael 0 Chiles (Tall 15:14.69 1
2 #41 Collins, Joshua 12 Belen Jesuit 15:39.32 2
3 #1338 Fitzpatrick, Josep 12 Vanguard (Ocala) 15:57.30 3
4 #201 Newland, Matthew 0 Chiles (Tall 16:01.14 4
5 #356 Hasell, James 12 East Lake (T 16:04.90
6 #579 Robbins, John 12 Jesuit (Tampa) 16:07.92 5
7 #374 Brittenham, Hugh 11 Estero 16:09.52 6
8 #1284 Kenne, Sebastian 11 Stanton (Jac 16:09.83
9 #884 Meyer, Payne 12 New Smyrna Beach 16:12.67 7
10 #885 Ogorman, Aidan 11 New Smyrna Beach 16:14.70 8
11 #1080 Geiger, Ethan 10 Robinson (Tampa) 16:22.36 9
12 #883 Horning, Logan 12 New Smyrna Beach 16:26.26 10
13 #1341 Lavieri Sosa, Dieg 12 Vanguard (Ocala) 16:27.30 11
14 #505 Von Brock, Ryan 12 Gulf Breeze 16:29.94
15 #1480 Turner, Jake 10 Armwood (Seffner) 16:32.00
16 #42 de la Hoz, Lucas 11 Belen Jesuit 16:32.23 12
17 #44 Magoulas, Adam 8 Belen Jesuit 16:32.61 13
18 #45 Roa, Sebastian 11 Belen Jesuit 16:34.39 14
19 #1045 PerezDunn, John 11 Port Charlotte 16:35.23
20 #446 Skinner, Kyle 10 Fort Myers 16:37.51 15
21 #39 Aguzzi, Cesar 11 Belen Jesuit 16:38.88 16
22 #294 Ortiz, Matthew 11 Creekside (S 16:39.43 17
23 #296 Smith, Ian 10 Creekside (S 16:40.06 18
24 #203 Phillips, Connor 0 Chiles (Tall 16:40.64 19
25 #36 Popik, Sean 12 Bartram Trai 16:40.96 20
26 #43 Gomez, Diego 9 Belen Jesuit 16:42.76 21
27 #533 Morrison, Nicholas 11 Harmony 16:43.17 22
28 #474 Broling, John 12 Gainesville 16:43.84 23
29 #910 Bohler, Gabriel 11 Niceville 16:44.74 24
30 #800 Ricca, Bradyn 12 Merritt Island 16:47.03 25
31 #32 Adzema, Jack 12 Bartram Trai 16:48.42 26
32 #1044 Romero, Antonio 11 Ponte Vedra 16:48.45 27
33 #1041 Heinz, Cameron 10 Ponte Vedra 16:48.91 28
34 #858 Gibson, Brady 10 Naples 16:49.11 29
35 #947 Coryea, Trevor 10 Osceola (Seminole) 16:49.37
36 #513 Back, Cooper 0 Gulf Coast (Naples) 16:50.35 30
37 #40 Bryan, Matthew 10 Belen Jesuit 16:50.41 31
38 #1342 Reyna, Raul 12 Vanguard (Ocala) 16:51.23 32
39 #35 Musil, Ryan 11 Bartram Trai 16:54.05 33
40 #1200 Woodruff, Parker 11 St. Augustine 16:54.90
41 #202 Nowak, Robert 0 Chiles (Tall 16:56.05 34
42 #38 Ritter, Evan 11 Bartram Trai 16:56.13 35
43 #911 Dotter, Jeremiah 12 Niceville 16:56.36 36
44 #710 Troupe, William 0 Leesburg 16:56.88
45 #1039 Davidson, William 11 Ponte Vedra 16:56.88 37
46 #857 Clark, Dylan 12 Naples 16:58.07 38
47 #915 Johnson, Jack 12 Niceville 16:59.47 39
48 #1339 Greene, Justin 0 Vanguard (Ocala) 17:00.47 40
49 #1285 Skiles, Samuel 12 Stanton (Jac 17:02.12
50 #1040 Dimberg, Riley 11 Ponte Vedra 17:03.35 41
51 #379 Tucker, Colton 10 Estero 17:03.91 42
52 #295 Rose, Preston 11 Creekside (S 17:04.07 43
53 #445 Novella, Reese 12 Fort Myers 17:05.05 44
54 #31 Martinez, Cipriano 11 Barron Colli 17:06.18
55 #1126 Lemoncello, Ethan 11 Seabreeze (D 17:06.99 45
56 #1074 Keller, Jacob 12 River Ridge 17:09.03
57 #297 Strauch, Robert 12 Creekside (S 17:09.72 46
58 #358 Stratton, William 11 Edgewater (Orlando) 17:10.08
59 #1337 Csuka, Jacob 12 Vanguard (Ocala) 17:10.99 47
60 #1409 Camps, Christian 11 West Shore ( 17:11.05 48
61 #764 Reichenbacher, Dyl 12 Mariner (Cap 17:11.40
62 #440 Carpenter, Nichola 11 Fort Myers 17:11.82 49
63 #519 Reynolds, Christop 0 Gulf Coast (Naples) 17:12.27 50
64 #460 Van Dyne, Austin 9 Fort Walton Beach 17:13.09 51
65 #517 Kamen, Nickolas 0 Gulf Coast (Naples) 17:14.70 52
66 #198 Grzywacz, Noah 0 Chiles (Tall 17:15.14 53
67 #532 Kelley, Gary 10 Harmony 17:17.76 54
68 #455 Huckaby, Jordan 12 Fort Walton Beach 17:19.01 55
69 #1154 Fohrman, Kyle 12 South Fork (Stuart) 17:19.17 56
70 #317 Garcia, Alejandro 12 Doral (Miami) 17:19.23 57
71 #578 Petrillo, Oliver 10 Jesuit (Tampa) 17:19.92 58
72 #704 Normandia, Alexis 12 Land O'Lakes 17:19.96 59
73 #376 Gamblin, Dean 12 Estero 17:20.36 60
74 #799 Klug, Cameron 11 Merritt Island 17:20.91 61
75 #504 Creel, Connor 11 Gulf Breeze 17:21.88
76 #531 Justesen, Bradley 12 Harmony 17:22.14 62
77 #1293 Burleson, Dominic 11 Sunlake (Lan 17:22.33
78 #705 Pineda, Joseph 11 Land O'Lakes 17:22.67 63
79 #785 Cardenas, Tommy 11 Mater Academ 17:22.76
80 #298 Taylor, Owen 10 Creekside (S 17:23.34 64
81 #459 Tasillo, William 11 Fort Walton Beach 17:23.68 65
82 #708 Murray, Sean 11 Lecanto 17:23.81
83 #860 Lopez, Miguel 12 Naples 17:24.14 66
84 #518 McHarris, Joshua 0 Gulf Coast (Naples) 17:24.56 67
85 #475 Cain, Nicholas 10 Gainesville 17:24.67 68
86 #1123 Brownrigg, Shane 11 Seabreeze (D 17:27.65 69
87 #373 Arabie, Jarett 12 Estero 17:27.94 70
88 #199 Hay, Hawthorne 0 Chiles (Tall 17:28.76 71
89 #37 Rautenstrauch, Sam 10 Bartram Trai 17:30.14 72
90 #464 Michel, Alejandro 12 Freedom (Tampa) 17:33.36
91 #1079 Bruges, Andrew 11 Robinson (Tampa) 17:33.64 73
92 #293 Lee, Spencer 11 Creekside (S 17:34.46 74
93 #1082 Hunter, Matthew 10 Robinson (Tampa) 17:34.74 75
94 #292 Coles, Samuel 11 Creekside (S 17:34.98 76
95 #861 Rodriguez, Alexand 9 Naples 17:37.79 77
96 #1410 Cheek, Brayden 9 West Shore ( 17:39.01 78
97 #702 Hahn, Adam 11 Land O'Lakes 17:39.09 79
98 #378 Robinson, Brian 9 Estero 17:39.58 80
99 #886 Peeples, Erie 11 New Smyrna Beach 17:40.09 81
100 #1081 Hunter, Ethan 10 Robinson (Tampa) 17:40.52 82
101 #442 Fischler, Philip 9 Fort Myers 17:40.99 83
102 #1043 McEwan, William 12 Ponte Vedra 17:41.08 84
103 #454 Dewrell, Parker 12 Fort Walton Beach 17:44.69 85
104 #477 Egorov, Michael 10 Gainesville 17:44.72 86
105 #1083 McMillan, Andrew 12 Robinson (Tampa) 17:45.51 87
106 #534 Oppedal, Hunter 11 Harmony 17:46.24 88
107 #914 Holtery, Andy 12 Niceville 17:46.86 89
108 #1038 Circelli, Ryan 10 Ponte Vedra 17:46.86 90
109 #862 Williams, Colin 12 Naples 17:47.17 91
110 #444 Novella, Colton 10 Fort Myers 17:47.37 92
111 #916 Watson, Payton 12 Niceville 17:48.53 93
112 #726 Carlson, Clayton 12 Lincoln (Tal 17:48.68
113 #443 Holston, Liam 9 Fort Myers 17:48.90 94
114 #33 Brown, Curren 11 Bartram Trai 17:49.10 95
115 #573 Dieck, Adam 9 Jesuit (Tampa) 17:49.14 96
116 #577 Maddox, Parker 10 Jesuit (Tampa) 17:49.24 97
117 #478 Herrmann, Konnor 9 Gainesville 17:49.52 98
118 #1042 Impey, Jack 9 Ponte Vedra 17:50.85 99
119 #200 Milford, Clayburn 0 Chiles (Tall 17:50.96 100
120 #1411 Hayes, Jared 12 West Shore ( 17:51.15 101
121 #1369 Martinez, Andy 11 Viera (Melbourne 17:51.22
122 #536 Stevens, Jack 10 Harmony 17:53.97 102
123 #530 Hernandez-Arrieta, 12 Harmony 17:54.26 103
124 #887 Reheiser, Austin 12 New Smyrna Beach 17:56.43 104
125 #575 Krueger, Patrick 10 Jesuit (Tampa) 17:57.61 105
126 #912 Eggers, Thomas 10 Niceville 17:58.33 106
127 #1078 Bennett, Richard 10 Robinson (Tampa) 17:58.80 107
128 #706 Pineda, Josiah 11 Land O'Lakes 18:00.31 108
129 #321 Mesa, Alec 11 Doral (Miami) 18:00.32 109
130 #319 Lau, Marcio 11 Doral (Miami) 18:00.34 110
131 #458 Sloan, Ryan 9 Fort Walton Beach 18:00.79 111
132 #701 Castillo, Brandon 9 Land O'Lakes 18:01.43 112
133 #441 Edwards, Jonathan 10 Fort Myers 18:02.31 113
134 #377 Laureano, Edgar 10 Estero 18:02.68 114
135 #1122 Augustynowski, Set 9 Seabreeze (D 18:02.81 115
136 #859 Kampf, Jake 10 Naples 18:03.15 116
137 #1340 Knight, Harrison 0 Vanguard (Ocala) 18:03.20 117
138 #515 Evans, Micah 0 Gulf Coast (Naples) 18:04.98 118
139 #576 Louk, Wolf 9 Jesuit (Tampa) 18:06.24 119
140 #1121 Ariani, Justin 11 Seabreeze (D 18:06.34 120
141 #856 Antoniak, Adrian 12 Naples 18:07.53 121
142 #476 Conaty, Matthew 11 Gainesville 18:10.45 122
143 #797 Edelman, Baylor 12 Merritt Island 18:15.35 123
144 #322 Pineda, Jonathan 10 Doral (Miami) 18:18.87 124
145 #354 Kerr, Ryan 11 Dwyer (Palm 18:20.06
146 #1159 Pinto, Bradley 10 South Fork (Stuart) 18:21.01 125
147 #516 Higgins, Michael 0 Gulf Coast (Naples) 18:22.19 126
148 #1372 Vaske, Drake 12 Viera (Melbourne 18:24.50
149 #34 Frank, Quenton 11 Bartram Trai 18:26.71 127
150 #1365 Baker, Bryan 10 Viera (Melbourne 18:28.34
151 #1371 Santiago, Andrew 12 Viera (Melbourne 18:29.02
152 #1414 Oliver, Samuel 9 West Shore ( 18:29.08 128
153 #1366 Coleman II, Shawn 11 Viera (Melbourne 18:29.31
154 #375 Dale, Zachary 10 Estero 18:30.55 129
155 #1157 Murray, Jake 12 South Fork (Stuart) 18:31.62 130
156 #318 Gomez, Cesar 10 Doral (Miami) 18:32.74 131
157 #1368 Karl, Coby 10 Viera (Melbourne 18:33.83
158 #457 Delfino, Sage 12 Fort Walton Beach 18:34.15 132
159 #479 Mock, Benjamin 10 Gainesville 18:34.24 133
160 #473 Brock, Justin 10 Gainesville 18:34.63 134
161 #1370 Mielke, Tyler 10 Viera (Melbourne 18:36.20
162 #798 Hardy, Vladimir 12 Merritt Island 18:37.05 135
163 #1127 Walsh, Preston 12 Seabreeze (D 18:37.57 136
164 #1415 Pinfield, Benjamin 11 West Shore ( 18:38.17 137
165 #1077 Anderson, Wesley 10 Robinson (Tampa) 18:41.92 138
166 #1125 Hooper, Jared 12 Seabreeze (D 18:44.28 139
167 #1413 Miller-Caraballo, 8 West Shore ( 18:47.89 140
168 #913 Escoffier, Philip 12 Niceville 18:50.20 141
169 #456 Meza, Brandon 11 Fort Walton Beach 18:53.07 142
170 #803 Thompson, Evan 9 Merritt Island 18:53.61 143
171 #888 Seberig, Ricky 11 New Smyrna Beach 18:53.86 144
172 #1155 Linnehan, Zane 9 South Fork (Stuart) 18:56.40 145
173 #535 Romer, Stephen 9 Harmony 18:57.61 146
174 #316 Ford, Aiden 9 Doral (Miami) 18:58.25 147
175 #514 Cardec, Evan 0 Gulf Coast (Naples) 18:59.32 148
176 #802 Thomas, Ryan 10 Merritt Island 19:00.03 149
177 #1156 Lockett, Devin 11 South Fork (Stuart) 19:02.01 150
178 #1158 Ohrn, Kevin 10 South Fork (Stuart) 19:03.26 151
179 #801 Sorensen, Jacob 10 Merritt Island 19:04.54 152
180 #700 Berona, Victor 12 Land O'Lakes 19:06.50 153
181 #574 Doherty, Sean 10 Jesuit (Tampa) 19:18.47 154
182 #703 Mitchell, Braden 9 Land O'Lakes 19:20.13 155
183 #1412 Kent, Jacob 11 West Shore ( 19:22.27 156
184 #1343 Hellwege, Conrad 10 Vanguard (Ocala) 19:31.47 157
185 #882 Ciccarello, Christ 12 New Smyrna Beach 19:34.92 158
186 #320 Loo, Kevin 11 Doral (Miami) 20:00.00 159
187 #1124 Griffis, Aaron 10 Seabreeze (D 20:35.77 160
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Belen Jesuit (Miami) 57 2 12 13 14 16 21 31
Total Time: 1:21:57.43
Average: 16:23.49
2 Chiles (Tallahassee) 111 1 4 19 34 53 71 100
Total Time: 1:22:07.66
Average: 16:25.54
3 Vanguard (Ocala) 133 3 11 32 40 47 117 157
Total Time: 1:23:27.29
Average: 16:41.46
4 Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 186 20 26 33 35 72 95 127
Total Time: 1:24:49.70
Average: 16:57.94
5 Creekside (St. Johns) 188 17 18 43 46 64 74 76
Total Time: 1:24:56.62
Average: 16:59.33
6 New Smyrna Beach 210 7 8 10 81 104 144 158
Total Time: 1:24:30.15
Average: 16:54.03
7 Ponte Vedra 217 27 28 37 41 84 90 99
Total Time: 1:25:18.67
Average: 17:03.74
8 Estero 258 6 42 60 70 80 114 129
Total Time: 1:25:41.31
Average: 17:08.27
9 Niceville 281 24 36 39 89 93 106 141
Total Time: 1:26:15.96
Average: 17:15.20
10 Fort Myers 283 15 44 49 83 92 94 113
Total Time: 1:26:22.74
Average: 17:16.55
11 Naples 301 29 38 66 77 91 116 121
Total Time: 1:26:36.28
Average: 17:19.26
12 Gulf Coast (Naples) 317 30 50 52 67 118 126 148
Total Time: 1:26:46.86
Average: 17:21.38
13 Robinson (Tampa) 326 9 73 75 82 87 107 138
Total Time: 1:26:56.77
Average: 17:23.36
14 Harmony 328 22 54 62 88 102 103 146
Total Time: 1:27:03.28
Average: 17:24.66
15 Jesuit (Tampa) 361 5 58 96 97 105 119 154
Total Time: 1:27:03.83
Average: 17:24.77
16 Fort Walton Beach 367 51 55 65 85 111 132 142
Total Time: 1:27:41.26
Average: 17:32.26
17 Gainesville 397 23 68 86 98 122 133 134
Total Time: 1:27:53.20
Average: 17:34.64
18 Land O'Lakes 421 59 63 79 108 112 153 155
Total Time: 1:28:23.46
Average: 17:40.70
19 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 485 45 69 115 120 136 139 160
Total Time: 1:29:21.36
Average: 17:52.28
20 Merritt Island 487 25 61 123 135 143 149 152
Total Time: 1:29:53.95
Average: 17:58.79
21 West Shore (Melbourne) 492 48 78 101 128 137 140 156
Total Time: 1:29:48.46
Average: 17:57.70
22 Doral (Miami) 531 57 109 110 124 131 147 159
Total Time: 1:30:11.50
Average: 18:02.30
23 South Fork (Stuart) 606 56 125 130 145 150 151
Total Time: 1:32:10.21
Average: 18:26.05
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
FHSAA Cross Country Finals - 11/11/2017
Apalachee Regional Park
Last Completed Event
Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #1101 Hartvigsen, Benjam 11 Sarasota 15:39.70 1
2 #257 Fernandes, Deshay 12 Columbus (Miami) 15:43.99 2
3 #432 De La Puente, Isai 0 Forest Hill 15:44.47
4 #275 Redondo, Austin 12 Coral Reef (Miami) 15:48.12 3
5 #1281 Rischar, Nicholas 12 St. Thomas A 15:53.37 4
6 #654 Quintana, Noah 12 Lake Minneola 15:53.74
7 #1451 Rivers, Nehemiah 11 Wharton (Tampa) 15:53.80 5
8 #416 Miller, Andrew 12 Fleming Isla 15:57.16
9 #268 Wilson, Cavan 12 Coral Gables 15:57.52
10 #692 Reid, Jonathan 11 Lakewood Ran 15:58.91
11 #959 Galloway, Kayamo 10 Oviedo 16:03.16 6
12 #343 Ortiz-Quero, Luis 12 Dr. Phillips 16:04.44 7
13 #644 St. Lewis, Canaan 11 Lake Mary 16:06.36 8
14 #735 Bell, Bryce 12 Lyman (Longwood) 16:10.43 9
15 #270 Dobbs, Hunter 12 Coral Reef (Miami) 16:11.62 10
16 #898 Bugielski, Alexand 12 Newsome (Lithia) 16:15.94 11
17 #496 Bly, Davis 11 George Stein 16:16.02 12
18 #463 Doyle, Timothy 12 Freedom (Orlando) 16:16.36
19 #738 Hodges, Kyler 12 Lyman (Longwood) 16:18.04 13
20 #153 Torres, Eliseo 12 Braddock (Miami) 16:18.13 14
21 #1219 Montalvo, Tristen 12 St. Cloud 16:20.90 15
22 #1028 Thomas, Walker 12 Plant (Tampa) 16:21.38 16
23 #961 Harper, Tyson 12 Oviedo 16:22.02 17
24 #1276 Breslin, Aidan 10 St. Thomas A 16:22.55 18
25 #281 Louigene, Isaac 11 Coral Springs 16:24.30 19
26 #1025 Feuerlein, Maximil 12 Plant (Tampa) 16:26.77 20
27 #656 Castro, Roberto 12 Lake Nona (Orlando) 16:29.08 21
28 #627 Moscoso, Juan 11 Lake Brantle 16:29.21
29 #960 Galloway, Mamush 10 Oviedo 16:29.58 22
30 #405 Rojas, Guillermo 12 Ferguson (Miami) 16:31.34 23
31 #794 Kraus, Logan 11 Melbourne 16:33.25
32 #756 Sanchez, Marcel 12 Manatee (Bradenton) 16:34.96
33 #642 Lockhart, Jacob 11 Lake Mary 16:35.58 24
34 #963 Vicioso, Angel 11 Oviedo 16:36.12 25
35 #401 Morillo, Alejandro 9 Ferguson (Miami) 16:36.50 26
36 #1259 Burt, Bryce 12 St. Petersburg 16:37.06
37 #1455 Ortiz Vazquez, Oni 10 Windermere 16:37.72 27
38 #833 Flagler, Brandon 12 Monarch (Coc 16:39.97
39 #786 McPhee, Giovanni 12 McArthur (Ho 16:40.50
40 #521 Omalley, Garrett 12 Hagerty (Oviedo) 16:41.77
41 #256 Canarte, Alvaro 9 Columbus (Miami) 16:44.37 28
42 #1417 Favard, Kevin 12 Western (Davie) 16:47.33
43 #957 Doddapaneni, Jaedi 12 Oviedo 16:47.59 29
44 #1401 Miller, Nicholas 11 West Orange 16:51.58
45 #500 Miller, Jackson 12 George Stein 16:51.98 30
46 #1449 Jurgensmeyer, Eric 12 Wharton (Tampa) 16:52.34 31
47 #502 Whitmer, Zachary 12 George Stein 16:52.57 32
48 #809 Reyes, Roger 12 Miami Coral Park 16:52.81 33
49 #415 Fuller, Evan 12 Fleming Isla 16:53.90
50 #1103 Kilduff, Shane 10 Sarasota 16:54.17 34
51 #589 Munera, Samuel 11 Jupiter 16:54.51
52 #1100 Guendjoian, Ryan 10 Sarasota 16:54.56 35
53 #1282 Washburn, Brian 9 St. Thomas A 16:55.02 36
54 #900 Pinedo, Christophe 12 Newsome (Lithia) 16:55.09 37
55 #499 Weller, Daniel 12 George Stein 16:56.86 38
56 #1278 Ferguson, Jamir 12 St. Thomas A 16:57.45 39
57 #1456 Pirie, Liam 10 Windermere 16:58.68 40
58 #280 Hoilett, Khiro 12 Coral Springs 16:58.82 41
59 #497 Gorman, Ryan 11 George Stein 16:59.44 42
60 #639 Boyle, Devin 12 Lake Mary 16:59.49 43
61 #740 Sellers, James 11 Lyman (Longwood) 17:00.15 44
62 #980 Ross, Gavin 10 Palm Beach C 17:02.26 45
63 #588 Lamarre, Joshua 12 John I. Leon 17:02.47
64 #1215 Cloud, Zachary 10 St. Cloud 17:04.79 46
65 #1260 Ufitimana, Dieumer 10 St. Petersburg 17:05.09
66 #896 Acosta, Dominic 10 Newsome (Lithia) 17:05.88 47
67 #806 Collado, Alec 11 Miami Coral Park 17:06.29 48
68 #765 Buntin, William 11 Martin Count 17:08.67 49
69 #340 Ivey, Franklin 12 Dr. Phillips 17:09.61 50
70 #1187 Barenholtz, Housto 12 Spanish Rive 17:10.76 51
71 #152 Stallings, Joenath 11 Braddock (Miami) 17:10.99 52
72 #975 Colby, Mason 10 Palm Beach C 17:11.07 53
73 #897 Barron, Daniel 10 Newsome (Lithia) 17:11.50 54
74 #1190 Noonan, William 11 Spanish Rive 17:16.12 55
75 #488 Zimmerman, Brady 11 George Jenki 17:16.70
76 #1029 Thomas, Wynne 9 Plant (Tampa) 17:17.05 56
77 #1099 Cicilioni, Orlando 0 Sarasota 17:17.56 57
78 #1386 Eaton, Charles 11 West Broward 17:19.35
79 #901 Summers, Liam 12 Newsome (Lithia) 17:19.35 58
80 #810 Salazar, Gianni 12 Miami Coral Park 17:19.81 59
81 #1280 Maus, Matthew 12 St. Thomas A 17:20.35 60
82 #808 Quiroz, Gabriel 11 Miami Coral Park 17:21.86 61
83 #404 Pujals, Nicholas 12 Ferguson (Miami) 17:21.87 62
84 #1027 Romo, Eric 11 Plant (Tampa) 17:22.23 63
85 #659 Rodriguez, Xavier 12 Lake Nona (Orlando) 17:23.02 64
86 #342 Matzner, Joshua 11 Dr. Phillips 17:23.64 65
87 #254 Aguerri, Alejandro 11 Columbus (Miami) 17:24.11 66
88 #1189 Leb, Isaac 10 Spanish Rive 17:24.15 67
89 #1191 Rosenthal, Sam 12 Spanish Rive 17:24.78 68
90 #1351 Granberg, James 12 Vero Beach 17:24.98 69
91 #273 Little, Damauri 11 Coral Reef (Miami) 17:26.90 70
92 #1454 Ellenback, Noah 10 Windermere 17:27.15 71
93 #899 McAdams, Hunter 11 Newsome (Lithia) 17:27.62 72
94 #154 Monk, Caden 11 Buchholz (Ga 17:27.75
95 #1277 Breslin, Colin 11 St. Thomas A 17:28.36 73
96 #259 Scarcello, Donato 9 Columbus (Miami) 17:28.38 74
97 #330 Valladares, River 12 Douglas (Parkland) 17:29.08
98 #406 Salgado, Sebastian 9 Ferguson (Miami) 17:29.20 75
99 #341 Martin, Micah 12 Dr. Phillips 17:30.24 76
100 #151 Perez, Frankie 12 Braddock (Miami) 17:30.53 77
101 #400 Lazo, Sebastian 12 Ferguson (Miami) 17:32.25 78
102 #1105 Bilotta, Anthony 11 Sarasota 17:32.73 79
103 #258 Brown, Malcolm 9 Columbus (Miami) 17:34.46 80
104 #255 Alexander, Christi 12 Columbus (Miami) 17:35.57 81
105 #149 Guerrero, Benjamin 12 Braddock (Miami) 17:37.01 82
106 #123 Wehbe, Naji 11 Boca Raton 17:38.60 83
107 #902 Wright, Macarius 9 Newsome (Lithia) 17:39.04 84
108 #804 Amat, David 9 Miami Coral Park 17:39.54 85
109 #1188 French, Christophe 12 Spanish Rive 17:40.83 86
110 #737 Harrell, Daniel 11 Lyman (Longwood) 17:41.04 87
111 #979 Ortiz, Joshua 12 Palm Beach C 17:41.73 88
112 #498 Harrigan, Zachary 9 George Stein 17:42.55 89
113 #338 Azor, Kervenster 10 Dr. Phillips 17:44.25 90
114 #1450 Reyes, Josue 11 Wharton (Tampa) 17:44.29 91
115 #958 Fields, Ethan 12 Oviedo 17:44.93 92
116 #117 Cortes, Luis 12 Boca Raton 17:45.77 93
117 #1102 Hull, Dylan 12 Sarasota 17:45.91 94
118 #643 Spurling, August 9 Lake Mary 17:46.23 95
119 #1024 Connery, William 9 Plant (Tampa) 17:46.74 96
120 #344 Venturini, Anthony 11 Dr. Phillips 17:48.12 97
121 #120 Lyttle, Carson 12 Boca Raton 17:48.26 98
122 #655 Arnold, Aiden 0 Lake Nona (Orlando) 17:48.27 99
123 #962 Metz, Zachary 12 Oviedo 17:49.33 100
124 #769 Sanchez, Natan 12 Martin Count 17:51.14 101
125 #981 Routhier, Caiden 11 Palm Beach C 17:51.76 102
126 #501 McKinley, Riley 11 George Stein 17:51.86 103
127 #770 Scammell, Noah 11 Martin Count 17:52.02 104
128 #1448 Godbold, Frank 12 Wharton (Tampa) 17:52.78 105
129 #1459 Taylor, Mason 9 Windermere 17:53.75 106
130 #402 Phanitdasack, Aust 11 Ferguson (Miami) 17:54.07 107
131 #1104 Perkins, Miles 12 Sarasota 17:55.46 108
132 #771 Ziskinder, Ryan 9 Martin Count 17:56.08 109
133 #121 Mulhall, Michael 11 Boca Raton 17:57.32 110
134 #1452 Stephens, Anthony 11 Wharton (Tampa) 17:58.44 111
135 #1026 Moran, Dillon 10 Plant (Tampa) 17:58.70 112
136 #403 Portocarrero, Yade 11 Ferguson (Miami) 17:59.61 113
137 #276 Wise, Tyler 11 Coral Reef (Miami) 17:59.84 114
138 #279 Hackler, Corey 12 Coral Springs 18:00.31 115
139 #741 Williamson, John 11 Lyman (Longwood) 18:00.78 116
140 #272 Lazar, Steven 12 Coral Reef (Miami) 18:01.20 117
141 #736 Doyle, Kyle 12 Lyman (Longwood) 18:04.11 118
142 #148 Garcia-Romo, Pedro 10 Braddock (Miami) 18:04.88 119
143 #1352 Helzerman, Robert 9 Vero Beach 18:07.21 120
144 #805 Batista, Lucas 11 Miami Coral Park 18:07.41 121
145 #1218 Miranda, Alex 11 St. Cloud 18:07.89 122
146 #271 Kordy, Sidney 12 Coral Reef (Miami) 18:09.27 123
147 #657 Kress, Gabriel 12 Lake Nona (Orlando) 18:09.93 124
148 #1221 Rice, James 12 St. Cloud 18:10.67 125
149 #260 Villalobos, Jonath 11 Columbus (Miami) 18:11.53 126
150 #1023 Bruce, Jackson 12 Plant (Tampa) 18:12.98 127
151 #640 Farrell, Blaine 10 Lake Mary 18:13.54 128
152 #1457 Rison, Jacob 10 Windermere 18:14.69 129
153 #660 Williams, Kenneth 11 Lake Nona (Orlando) 18:15.84 130
154 #645 Youngren, Nicholas 10 Lake Mary 18:15.95 131
155 #1192 Vinicennie, Zachar 10 Spanish Rive 18:16.60 132
156 #1357 Thomas, Elliot 12 Vero Beach 18:18.32 133
157 #739 Royston, Joseph 10 Lyman (Longwood) 18:18.86 134
158 #122 Nordheim, Sully 10 Boca Raton 18:20.26 135
159 #1447 Deschenes, Sahil 12 Wharton (Tampa) 18:22.00 136
160 #1186 Bar nur, Ethan 11 Spanish Rive 18:22.37 137
161 #339 Berriz, Adam 9 Dr. Phillips 18:24.46 138
162 #1353 Henriquez, Kevin 12 Vero Beach 18:25.26 139
163 #767 Grimsdale, Zach 12 Martin Count 18:25.48 140
164 #807 Guerro, Anibal 11 Miami Coral Park 18:26.55 141
165 #1356 Roden, Brice 12 Vero Beach 18:30.12 142
166 #278 Adme, Lubny 12 Coral Springs 18:30.32 143
167 #976 Davies, Maverik 10 Palm Beach C 18:30.81 144
168 #978 Kart, Joshua 12 Palm Beach C 18:31.37 145
169 #283 Sanchez-Ribeiro, J 12 Coral Springs 18:32.59 146
170 #119 Lyttle, Cade 9 Boca Raton 18:32.63 147
171 #977 Garner, Evan 9 Palm Beach C 18:35.88 148
172 #1458 Smoker, Wesley 11 Windermere 18:36.85 149
173 #147 Figueroa, Giomar 9 Braddock (Miami) 18:42.52 150
174 #1279 Leach, Brian 11 St. Thomas A 18:46.85 151
175 #118 Frazee, Braden 11 Boca Raton 18:50.25 152
176 #1220 Ramirez, Jayson 9 St. Cloud 18:55.13 153
177 #1446 Blanchard, Jackson 10 Wharton (Tampa) 18:56.65 154
178 #768 Ziskinder, Adam 9 Martin Count 19:05.05 155
179 #1216 Cuddy, Aidan 9 St. Cloud 19:05.66 156
180 #274 Manach, Jorge 12 Coral Reef (Miami) 19:13.67 157
181 #641 Kossler, Kolten 11 Lake Mary 19:14.81 158
182 #766 Dusenberry, Jackso 11 Martin Count 19:16.25 159
183 #1453 Delgado Mendez, Ro 11 Windermere 19:21.24 160
184 #1355 Leyda, Owen 10 Vero Beach 19:21.47 161
185 #658 Phillips, David 12 Lake Nona (Orlando) 19:28.72 162
186 #282 Patterson, Braxton 10 Coral Springs 19:31.44 163
187 #1217 Ortiz, Ricardo 9 St. Cloud 19:33.59 164
188 #150 Palomino, William 12 Braddock (Miami) 19:42.25 165
189 #1354 Johnston, Reece 9 Vero Beach 19:52.97 166
190 #284 Wickliffe, Jack 12 Coral Springs 19:58.64 167
191 #661 Wittmayer, Jack 12 Lake Nona (Orlando) 20:01.52 168
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Oviedo 99 6 17 22 25 29 92 100
Total Time: 1:22:18.47
Average: 16:27.70
2 George Steinbrenner (Lutz 154 12 30 32 38 42 89 103
Total Time: 1:23:56.87
Average: 16:47.38
3 St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort 157 4 18 36 39 60 73 151
Total Time: 1:23:28.74
Average: 16:41.75
4 Sarasota 206 1 34 35 57 79 94 108
Total Time: 1:24:18.72
Average: 16:51.75
5 Newsome (Lithia) 207 11 37 47 54 58 72 84
Total Time: 1:24:47.76
Average: 16:57.56
6 Columbus (Miami) 250 2 28 66 74 80 81 126
Total Time: 1:24:55.31
Average: 16:59.07
7 Plant (Tampa) 251 16 20 56 63 96 112 127
Total Time: 1:25:14.17
Average: 17:02.84
8 Ferguson (Miami) 264 23 26 62 75 78 107 113
Total Time: 1:25:31.16
Average: 17:06.24
9 Lyman (Longwood) 269 9 13 44 87 116 118 134
Total Time: 1:25:10.44
Average: 17:02.09
10 Miami Coral Park 286 33 48 59 61 85 121 141
Total Time: 1:26:20.31
Average: 17:16.07
11 Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 288 7 50 65 76 90 97 138
Total Time: 1:25:52.18
Average: 17:10.44
12 Lake Mary 298 8 24 43 95 128 131 158
Total Time: 1:25:41.20
Average: 17:08.24
13 Coral Reef (Miami) 314 3 10 70 114 117 123 157
Total Time: 1:25:27.68
Average: 17:05.54
14 Spanish River (Boca Raton 327 51 55 67 68 86 132 137
Total Time: 1:26:56.64
Average: 17:23.33
15 Wharton (Tampa) 343 5 31 91 105 111 136 154
Total Time: 1:26:21.65
Average: 17:16.33
16 Braddock (Miami) 344 14 52 77 82 119 150 165
Total Time: 1:26:41.54
Average: 17:20.31
17 Windermere 373 27 40 71 106 129 149 160
Total Time: 1:27:11.99
Average: 17:26.40
18 Palm Beach Central (Welli 432 45 53 88 102 144 145 148
Total Time: 1:28:17.63
Average: 17:39.53
19 Lake Nona (Orlando) 438 21 64 99 124 130 162 168
Total Time: 1:28:06.14
Average: 17:37.23
20 St. Cloud 461 15 46 122 125 153 156 164
Total Time: 1:28:39.38
Average: 17:43.88
21 Coral Springs 464 19 41 115 143 146 163 167
Total Time: 1:28:26.34
Average: 17:41.27
22 Martin County (Stuart) 503 49 101 104 109 140 155 159
Total Time: 1:29:13.39
Average: 17:50.68
23 Boca Raton 519 83 93 98 110 135 147 152
Total Time: 1:29:30.21
Average: 17:54.05
24 Vero Beach 603 69 120 133 139 142 161 166
Total Time: 1:30:45.89
Average: 18:09.18
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail
0 comment(s)
History for Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Show 21 more
|